Home

Rapid Speedway
Rock Rapids, IA

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Point Standings
Final 2007 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

USRA Championship Sprints
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
3D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 597 2
6 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 596 3
10 Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA 561 1
56 Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD 528
24 Randy Droescher Larchwood, IA 526
77 Troy Vink Tea, SD 508
4 Jason Eckard Okoboji, IA 439 1
8k Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls, SD 405 5
14 Randy Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 313
17B Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 264
3 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 244
17v Casey Abbas Sioux Falls, SD 208 1
67 Robert Carlson Luverne, MN 185
13 Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD 80
76 Dustin Evink Hartford, SD 68
21V Brent Vonk Sioux Falls, SD 40
81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls, SD 38
21 Dustin Beenken Sheldonq, IA 36
75C Casey Heser Jackson, MN 33
         

 

Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
40 Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN 571 7
42 Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN 560 3
1 Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA 544 2
11K Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, Ia 509
97 David Kruger Steen, MN 377
20 Anthony Mann Luverne, MN 304
3 Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD 136
53 Jerry Kessler Madison, SD 78
00 Lee Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD 44
87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN 41
82 Rick Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD 40
         
         
         
         

 

USRA Stock Cars
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
16J Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA 617 7
63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 609 1
16 Dick Fischer Bushnell, SD 541
99 Byron Carlson Rock Valley, IA 424
45K Brad Klaassen Adrian, MN 408
24L Cliff Lynn Adrian, MN 341
23 David Bosma Allendorf, IA 255
42 Steve Eliason Brookings, SD 213 2
5xx Kevin Kremin Lismore, MN 138
43 Rick Jansma Ashton, IA 119
5x Jamie Tieszen Marion, SD 98 2
96 Troy Woelber Hull, IA 90
5P Ponch Hulstein Rock Valley, IA 85
XX Doug Brinkhous Rock Rapids, IA 82
*5* Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 49 1
97 Dan Ross Reading, MN 47
18c Neil Clarke Fulda, MN 43
5K Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls, SD 42
43x Cody Wangerin LeMars, IA 41
         

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth, MN 624 1
63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, IA 599 4
43 Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA 592 1
35 Jeremy Klaassen Rock Rapids, IA 571
11x Tate Eining Sioux Falls, SD 565
22w Heath Warntjes Boyden, IA 552
70 Nick VanBelle Luverne, MN 549
7 Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA 535 4
95 Laura Mulder Sioux Center, IA 523
27B Billy Sprock George, IA 496 1
5 Colter Deutsch Ellsworth, MN 447 2
71 Joel Elbers Luverne, MN 416
93 Kevin Broesder George, IA 390 1
81 Mark VandenTop Rock Rapids, IA 382
06w Ryan Walker Luverne, MN 357
84 Cody Ahrendt Inwood, IA 355
75 Ryan Maxwell Rock Valley, IA 339
27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA 329
72J Clint Potter Crooks, SD 160
9 Kenny Scholten Inwood, IA 129
1x Aaron Penning Colman, SD 75
5R Tad Reutzel Burt, IA 64
9N Kyle Nordquist Beresford, SD 44
12 Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA 42
2M Mark Brockberg Jasper, MN 37
91 Tyler Johnson Tea, SD 30
96x Andy Gabrielson LuVerne, MN 30
28x Josh Klay Magnolia, MN 29
         
         

 

USRA Hobby Stocks
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
22 Justin Arends Little Rock, IA 679 7
64 Randy Harlow Sioux Center, IA 586
2 Dereck VanDerBrink Rock Rapids, IA 573
66 Randy VanVeldHuizen Rock Rapids, IA 527
901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock, IA 422 6
14 Bill Kroon Steen, MN 408
12 Chris Tiesler Adrian, MN 373
43K Josh Kelderman Maurice, IA 362
41 Chad Graves Sioux Falls, SD 283 1
5 Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 229
1d Dusty VanDerBrink Doon, IA 166
32 Tony Guischer Sioux Falls, SD 92
49 Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD 84
2h Denny Lottman Canton, SD 83
6J Darwin Froke Hull, IA 82
40 Kent Stubbe Sterling, CO 81
2x Todd Penning Dell Rapids, SD 42
27 Joe Hall Sioux Falls, SD 42
951 Steve Mejia Worthington, MN 41
11 Trinnity Lansink Ocheydedan, IA 40
*2x* Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN 39
80 Doug Folkens Sioux Falls, SD 38
14j Nick VandeKieft Maurice, IA 34
20 Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 33
         

 

Factory Stocks
(Final 2007 Point Standings)
Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
17 Dan Roemen Sioux Falls, SD 641 4
9 Mitch VanEngen Doon, IA 630 3
32 Justin Regnerus Sioux Center, IA 626
84 Greg Vande Velde Luverne, MN 619 1
8 Weston DeJager Doon, IA 615 4
15 Ryan Mulder Sioux Center, IA 514
20k Spencer Kalass Luverne, MN 481
7 Nathan Antrim Inwood, IA 474 2
14 Rick Reed Luverne, MN 417
83 Matthew Hoffenkamp Hills, MN 340
1d Dusty VanDerBrink Doon, IA 302
7K Kerry Fink Luverne, MN 260
51c Cody Scholten Steen, MN 224
44 Daniel DeBeer Ellsworth, MN 213
31 Adam Jenniges Ellsworth, MN 153
6B Brandon Nytroe Brandon, SD 148
74 Jesse Ebbesen Turkey Ridge, SD 88
6 Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD 85
15B Brent VanHill Alvord, IA 73
8x Paul Moser Larchwood, IA 42
73 Gary Delfs Jr. Steen, MN 40
4 Jake Ney Hull, Ia 40
44c Jesse Connell Luverne, MN 37
98 Mark Mulder Sheldon, IA 34
8d Justin Dragstra Edgerton, MN 34