Rapid Speedway
Rock Rapids, IA

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
June 1, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids; 3. Johnn Cressman, Hartford, S.D.; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D.; 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull; 6. Jason Eckard, Okaboji; 7. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, S.D.; 8. Troy Vink, Tea, S.D..

A Feature: 1. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D.; 2. Johnn Cressman, Hartford, S.D.; 3. Jason Eckard, Okaboji; 4. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids; 5. Justin Jacobsma, Hull; 6. Troy Vink, Tea, S.D.; 7. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 8. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, S.D..

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids; 2. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids; 3. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids; 2. Anthony Mann, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids; 5. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn..

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids; 2. Dan Ross, Reading, Minn.; 3. Cody Wangerin, LeMars; 4. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids; 5. Dick Fischer, Bushnell, S.D..

Heat #2: 1. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock; 2. Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.; 3. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn.; 4. Neil Clarke, Fulda, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock; 2. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids; 3. Dan Ross, Reading, Minn.; 4. Brad Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.; 5. Neil Clarke, Fulda, Minn.; 6. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn.; 7. Dick Fischer, Bushnell, S.D.; 8. Cody Wangerin, LeMars; 9. Doug Brinkhous, Rock Rapids.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Joel Elbers, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood; 4. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.;5. Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids; 6. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Ryan Maxwell, Rock Valley; 2. Laura Mulder, Sioux Center; 3. Mark Henry, Rock Rapids; 4. Mark VandenTop, Rock Rapids; 5. Cody Ahrendt, Inwood; 6. Kenny Scholten, Inwood.

Heat #3: 1. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids; 3. Clinton Bruns, Little Rock; 4. Heath Warntjes, Boyden; 5. Mark Brockberg, Jasper, Minn.; 6. Billy Sprock, George.

A Feature: 1. Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids; 2. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Laura Mulder, Sioux Center; 4. Clinton Bruns, Little Rock; 5. Heath Warntjes, Boyden; 6. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 7. Jeremy Klaassen, Rock Rapids; 8. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 9. Mark VandenTop, Rock Rapids; 10. Mark Brockberg, Jasper, Minn.; 11. Cody Ahrendt, Inwood; 12. Joel Elbers, Luverne, Minn.; 13. Mark Henry, Rock Rapids; 14. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 15. Kenny Scholten, Inwood; 16. Kevin Joachim, Larchwood; 17. Billy Sprock, George; 18. Ryan Maxwell, Rock Valley.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock; 2. Bill Kroon, Steen, Minn.; 3. Randy Harlow, Sioux Center; 4. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock; 5. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 6. Tony Rustad, Pipestone, Minn.; 7. Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn.; 8. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids.

A Feature: 1. Justin Arends, Little Rock; 2. Shane Klaassen, Little Rock; 3. Bill Kroon, Steen, Minn.; 4. Randy Harlow, Sioux Center; 5. Joe Hall, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 6. Randy VanVeldHuizen, Rock Rapids; 7. Tony Rustad, Pipestone, Minn.; 8. Chris Tiesler, Adrian, Minn..

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Daniel DeBeer, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Dusty VanDerBrink, Doon; 3. Justin Regnerus, Sioux Center; 4. Dan Roemen, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 5. Weston DeJager, Doon; 6. Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Nathan Antrim, Inwood; 2. Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Greg Vande Velde, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Ryan Mulder, Sioux Center; 5. Mitch VanEngen, Doon; 6. Justin Dragstra, Edgerton, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Dan Roemen, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Justin Regnerus, Sioux Center; 3. Nathan Antrim, Inwood; 4. Daniel DeBeer, Ellsworth, Minn.; 5. Dusty VanDerBrink, Doon; 6. Greg Vande Velde, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Mitch VanEngen, Doon; 8. Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 9. Ryan Mulder, Sioux Center; 10. Rick Reed, Luverne, Minn.; 11. Weston DeJager, Doon; 12. Justin Dragstra, Edgerton, Minn..

Home