Austin McCarl Pockets $10,000, Terry McCarl The Champion
Gharst Takes Mafia Win
Madsen after Midnight!
Dobmeier from Deep
T-Mac Attack!
Austin McCarl Pockets $10,000, Terry McCarl The Champion

Austin McCarl Pockets $10,000, Terry...

9/7/2014 -
Austin McCarl slid the 17A into victory lane Sunday $10,000 richer. McCarl held off a late-race
Gharst Takes Mafia Win

Gharst Takes Mafia Win

9/1/2014 -
Kaley Gharst led every lap of Monday's feature to take the Huset’s win and Minnesota Mafia
Madsen after Midnight!

Madsen after Midnight!

9/1/2014 -
Ian Madsen came from eighth on the starting grid to get his third win of the year. Madsen thanked
Dobmeier from Deep

Dobmeier from Deep

8/24/2014 -
Mark Dobmeier started 11th in the Dollar Loan Center Outlaw Sprints feature, but he’d be first to
T-Mac Attack!

T-Mac Attack!

8/17/2014 -
Terry McCarl celebrated his first Dollar Loan Center Outlaw Sprint win of the season Sunday night at
Driver Websites Leaderboard 2014
Watch Live Here - Husets Speedway
  • 605-582-3536

Points

Huset's Speedway - 2014

As of September 07, 2014

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Street Stocks

PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals7161818809.00
2Gary Brown Jr8141518768.00-41
3Shaun Taylor121518752.00-57
4Zach VanVoorst101818719.00-90
5Howard Baartman11818669.00-140
6Mitchell Frewaldt31616576.00-233
7Jesse Akkerman181213496.00-313
8Cory Yeigh1101212457.00-352
9Matt Jensen31010377.00-432
10Craig Hanisch667230.00-579
11Rob Hirsch156168.00-641
12Brett Larson34156.00-653
13Brad VanVoorst1123119.00-690
14Brandon Ferguson44115.00-694
15Dale Furby22290.00-719
16Eric Moser12287.00-722
17Kipp DeGroot22286.00-723
18Aaron Penning2284.00-725
19Rod Barse2375.00-734
20John Hoing1141.00-768
21Kevin Larson1141.00-768
22Dave Kucha1140.00-769
23Jared Nelson1137.00-772
24Travis Schreurs16.00-803
Dollar Loan Center
Alliance Communications
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
My Race Pass
Forgot Password?