Outlaws invade Huset’s June 14
Test & Tune - April 26
Hall of Fame Page Active
Outlaws invade Huset’s June 14

Outlaws invade Huset’s June 14

2/12/2015 -
The best sprint car drivers in the world will hit Huset’s Speedway on June 14. Ticket information
Test & Tune - April 26

Test & Tune - April 26

2/3/2015 -
Huset’s Speedway competitors will have their first chance to test out their machines on April 26.
Hall of Fame Page Active

Hall of Fame Page Active

2/20/2015 -
The Hall of Fame page on the new Husets-Speedway.com is now active. Founded in 1998, the Huset’s
Driver Websites Leaderboard 2014
Watch Live Here - Husets Speedway
  • 605-582-3536

Points

Huset's Speedway - 2014

As of September 07, 2014

Outlaw Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Terry McCarl1101414679.00
2Mark Dobmeier5111114678.00-1
3Justin Henderson161013647.00-32
4Ian Madsen391013599.00-80
5Chuck McGillivary1914559.00-120
6Lynton Jeffrey5912506.00-173
7Dylan Peterson21013485.00-194
8Dusty Ballenger11511482.00-197
9Justin Glaser414456.00-223
10Jody Rosenboom13810446.00-233

Micro Sprints

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brandon Buysse1111212556.00
2Bill Boles381112549.00-7
3Greg Gunderson61012517.00-39
4Trey Thesenvitz26912510.00-46
5Shane Fick581012478.00-78
6Elliot Amdahl2812475.00-81
7Chris Breen6811465.00-91
8Tyler Martin2812443.00-113
9Colin Smith13810408.00-148
10Jacob Hughes610366.00-190

Street Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Darrin Korthals7161818809.00
2Gary Brown Jr8141518768.00-41
3Shaun Taylor121518752.00-57
4Zach VanVoorst101818719.00-90
5Howard Baartman11818669.00-140
6Mitchell Frewaldt31616576.00-233
7Jesse Akkerman181213496.00-313
8Cory Yeigh1101212457.00-352
9Matt Jensen31010377.00-432
10Craig Hanisch667230.00-579

USRA B-Modifieds

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Colter Deutsch11171717813.00
2Ryan Walker1151717765.00-48
3Jared Nytroe101617742.00-71
4Nick VanBelle101717701.00-112
5Nick Barger251111484.00-329
6Miah Christensen378334.00-479
7Greg Eden268319.00-494
8Dustin Kruse577316.00-497
9Dave Kennedy1456266.00-547
10Brad Haas245206.00-607

Hobby Stocks

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Dustin Gulbrandson7151617808.00
2Zach Olivier5161717787.00-21
3Chad Kuhnert281316715.00-93
4Jason Bradley51717711.00-97
5Logan Fitzpatrick1101017704.00-104
6David Beman171116670.00-138
7Jim Baartman21217669.00-139
8Matt Grisham4814586.00-222
9Shane Mueller815549.00-259
10Cory Kelderman1614534.00-274

360 Sprint Cars

View All
PosDriverWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Tommy Barber281212548.00
2Jordan Nordstrom2712447.00-101
3Dale Furby3911446.00-102
4Eric Lutz37810421.00-127
5Brock Dump1689385.00-163
6Dustin Beenken59309.00-239
7Joe Riedel2566271.00-277
8Matt Juhl446259.00-289
9Casey Abbas237256.00-292
10Brant O'Banion226230.00-318
Dollar Loan Center
Alliance Communications
Sprint Source
Driver Websites
My Race Pass
Forgot Password?