Lake County Speedway
Madison, SD

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
September 1, 2007, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

Heat #2: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 4. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 5. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Johnn Cressman, Hartford; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 6. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 8. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 9. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 10. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison.

Heartland Racing Association Non-wing Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17-Andy Anderson; 2. 2x-Gerod Olivier; 3. 4-Eric Schulz

Heat #2: 1. 97-Bret Mellenberndt; 2. 1R-Doug Martens; 3. 29-Justin Zitterich

A Feature: 1. 2x-Gerod Olivier; 2. 4-Eric Schulz; 3. 17-Andy Anderson; 4. 97-Bret Mellenberndt; 5. 54-Bob Pingeon; 6. 29-Justin Zitterich; 7. 07-Matt Hasara; 8. 51-Willy Hasvold; 9. 38-Miles Grein; 10. 1R-Doug Martens

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Jason Schwader, Madison; 5. Brad Winesburg, Madison; 6. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 7. Jerry Kessler, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 3. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson; 5. Jason Schwader, Madison; 6. Jerry Kessler, Madison; 7. Brad Winesburg, Madison.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Sam Johnson, Madison; 2. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 4. Jamie Tieszen, Marion; 5. Nick Bahr, Madison; 6. Greg Jung, Madison; 7. Matt Scholl, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 2. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 3. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 4. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 5. Buddy Taylor, Jefferson; 6. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 7. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Sam Johnson, Madison; 2. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 3. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 4. Nick Bahr, Madison; 5. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 6. Buddy Taylor, Jefferson; 7. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 8. Greg Jung, Madison; 9. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa; 10. Cliff Lynn, Adrian, Minn.; 11. Jamie Tieszen, Marion; 12. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 13. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 14. Matt Scholl, Madison.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 3. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 4. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 5. Rodney Cook, Madison; 6. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 2. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 3. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 4. Travis Morris, Elkton; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 6. Chris Scholl, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 4. Mike Thompson, Sioux Falls; 5. Mat Pulford, Madison; 6. Jeff Foster, Howard.

A Feature: 1. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 6. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 7. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 8. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 9. Mike Thompson, Sioux Falls; 10. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 11. Mat Pulford, Madison; 12. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 13. Jeff Foster, Howard; 14. Travis Morris, Elkton; 15. Rodney Cook, Madison; 16. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 17. Dusty Seachris, Hills, Minn.; 18. Chris Scholl, Madison.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 4. Aaron Penning, Colman; 5. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 6. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Aaron Penning, Colman; 3. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 4. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 5. Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, Minn.; 6. Ryan Walker, Luverne, Minn.; 7. Nick VanBelle, Luverne, Minn..

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 2. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton.

Heat #2: 1. Mitch VanEngen, Doon, Iowa; 2. Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Brian Scholl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 2. Kerry Fink, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 4. Spencer Kalass, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Mitch VanEngen, Doon, Iowa.

Hornets

Heat #1: 1. Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford; 2. Randen Moser, Watertown.

Heat #2: 1. Matt Larson, Crooks; 2. Laurie Ward, Watertown.

A Feature: 1. Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford; 2. Randen Moser, Watertown; 3. Matt Larson, Crooks; 4. Laurie Ward, Watertown.

Home