Lake County Speedway
Madison, SD

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
June 9, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 2. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 3. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 4. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 6. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 7. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

A Feature: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 3. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 6. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 7. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

Heartland Racing Association Non-wing Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.; 2. Doug Martens, Ward; 3. Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls; 4. Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls; 5. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 6. Matt Hasara, Lakefield, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls; 2. John Kaiser, Lake Norden; 3. Andy Anderson, Harrisburg; 4. Gerod Olivier, Garretson; 5. Bob Pingeon, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Gerod Olivier, Garretson; 2. Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls; 3. John Kaiser, Lake Norden; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.; 5. Andy Anderson, Harrisburg; 6. Doug Martens, Ward; 7. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 8. Bob Pingeon, Sioux Falls; 9. Matt Hasara, Lakefield, Minn.; 10. Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls; 11. Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 2. David Kruger, Steen, Minn.; 3. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 4. Brad Winesburg, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Chad Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 6. Brad Winesburg, Madison; 7. David Kruger, Steen, Minn..

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Nick Bahr, Madison; 2. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 4. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 5. Sam Johnson, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 2. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 3. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 4. Matt Scholl, Madison; 5. Kade Powell, Brandon.

A Feature: 1. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 2. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 3. Nick Bahr, Madison; 4. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 5. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 6. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 7. Kade Powell, Brandon; 8. Matt Scholl, Madison; 9. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 10. Sam Johnson, Madison.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 2. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 3. Chris Scholl, Madison; 4. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 5. Rodney Cook, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 2. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 3. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 4. Mat Pulford, Madison; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Travis Morris, Elkton; 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 5. Travis Morris, Elkton; 6. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 7. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 8. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 9. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls; 10. Mat Pulford, Madison; 11. Chris Scholl, Madison; 12. Rodney Cook, Madison; 13. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 14. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 15. Tyler Nelson, Madison.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 3. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 4. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 5. Aaron Penning, Colman.

A Feature: 1. Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, Minn.; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls; 4. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 5. Aaron Penning, Colman.

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Dan Roemen, Sioux Falls; 2. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. Jeff Foster, Howard; 4. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton.

A Feature: 1. Dan Roemen, Sioux Falls; 2. Jeff Foster, Howard; 3. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 4. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls.

Home