Lake County Speedway
Madison, SD

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
May 26, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 4. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 5. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 6. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

A Feature: 1. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 2. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 3. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 4. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 5. Dustin Evink, Hartford; 6. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Brad Winesburg, Madison; 6. Kevin Larsen, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 5. Kevin Larsen, Sioux Falls; 6. Brad Winesburg, Madison.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 2. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Sam Johnson, Madison; 4. Matt Scholl, Madison.

Heat #2: 1. Nick Bahr, Madison; 2. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 3. Jamie Tieszen, Marion; 4. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 5. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 6. Dick Fischer, Bushnell.

A Feature: 1. Jamie Tieszen, Marion; 2. Nick Bahr, Madison; 3. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa; 4. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 5. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 6. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 7. Matt Scholl, Madison; 8. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 9. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 10. Sam Johnson, Madison.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 2. Travis Morris, Elkton; 3. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 4. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 6. Tommy Barber, Brandon.

Heat #2: 1. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 4. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 5. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 6. Mat Pulford, Madison; 7. Chris Scholl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 2. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 4. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 5. Tommy Barber, Brandon; 6. Travis Morris, Elkton; 7. Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls; 8. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 9. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 10. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 11. Mat Pulford, Madison; 12. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 13. Chris Scholl, Madison.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman.

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman.

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 2. Jeff Foster, Howard; 3. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 4. Brian Scholl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Jeff Foster, Howard; 2. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 3. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. Brian Scholl, Madison.

Home