Lake County Speedway
Madison, SD

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
May 19, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 6. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 7. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa; 2. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 3. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 4. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 5. Scott VanMaanen, Colman; 6. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 7. Dustin Evink, Hartford.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 2. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Kevin Larsen, Sioux Falls; 5. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn..

A Feature: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 5. Kevin Larsen, Sioux Falls.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 2. Nick Bahr, Madison; 3. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 4. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 5. Dick Fischer, Bushnell.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 2. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 3. Sam Johnson, Madison; 4. Matt Scholl, Madison; 5. Curt Ottoson, Chester.

A Feature: 1. Nick Bahr, Madison; 2. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 3. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 4. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 5. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 6. Matt Scholl, Madison; 7. Dick Fischer, Bushnell; 8. Sam Johnson, Madison; 9. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 10. Curt Ottoson, Chester.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 2. Travis Morris, Elkton; 3. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 4. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 5. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 6. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn..

Heat #2: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 3. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 4. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 5. Mat Pulford, Madison; 6. Chris Scholl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Travis Morris, Elkton; 2. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 3. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 4. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 5. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 6. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 7. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 8. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 9. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 10. Mat Pulford, Madison; 11. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 12. Chris Scholl, Madison.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman; 4. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman; 4. Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls.

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 2. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. Brian Scholl, Madison; 4. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 5. Jeff Foster, Howard.

A Feature: 1. Jeff Foster, Howard; 2. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 3. Jesse Ebbesen, Turkey Ridge; 4. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 5. Brian Scholl, Madison.

Home