Lake County Speedway
Madison, SD

(Racing Every Friday Night)

Race Results
May 12, 2007

USRA Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 2. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 3. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 4. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 5. Bradley Nelson, Brookings; 6. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 7. Chuck McGillivray, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Eric McGillivray, Canton; 2. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa; 3. Jared Riedel, Ramona; 4. Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls; 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison; 6. Lane Brenden, Mitchell; 7. Bradley Nelson, Brookings.

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls; 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 4. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison; 2. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn.; 3. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls; 4. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls.

USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 2. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa; 3. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 4. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 5. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 6. Jamie Tieszen, Marion.

Heat #2: 1. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 2. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 3. Nick Bahr, Madison; 4. Jeff Hertel, Parker; 5. Matt Scholl, Madison.

A Feature: 1. Jamie Tieszen, Marion; 2. Kevin Spurgin, Madison; 3. Mike Forseth, Sioux Falls; 4. Gary Gonyo, Madison; 5. Justin Lebahn, Dell Rapids; 6. Jeff Hertel, Parker; 7. Nick Bahr, Madison; 8. Matt Scholl, Madison; 9. Steve Eliason, Brookings; 10. Curt Ottoson, Chester; 11. Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa.

USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 4. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls.

Heat #2: 1. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 2. Darren Duffy, Dell Rapids; 3. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 4. Travis Morris, Elkton; 5. Chris Scholl, Madison.

Heat #3: 1. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 2. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 3. Mat Pulford, Madison; 4. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 5. Roger Muecke, Renner.

A Feature: 1. Jared Nytroe, Brandon; 2. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids; 3. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn.; 4. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls; 5. Darren Duffy, Dell Rapids; 6. Kurtis Hansen, Salem; 7. Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls; 8. Tyler Nelson, Madison; 9. Chris Scholl, Madison; 10. Dan Carsrud, Colton; 11. Mat Pulford, Madison; 12. Roger Muecke, Renner; 13. Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls; 14. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls; 15. Travis Morris, Elkton.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 2. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman.

A Feature: 1. Andy Kotek, Woodlake, Minn.; 2. Tate Eining, Sioux Falls; 3. Aaron Penning, Colman.

Factory Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 2. Jeff Foster, Howard; 3. Brian Scholl, Madison; 4. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls.

A Feature: 1. Tyler Hutchkiss, Colton; 2. Jeff Foster, Howard; 3. Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls; 4. Brian Scholl, Madison.

Home