Home

Huset's Speedway
Past Track Champions

Statistics compiled and maintained
by
Butch Knouse
Questions and Comments Welcome!

Outlaw Sprint - 360 Sprint - USRA Sprint
Late Model Stock Cars - Hobby Stocks - Micro Sprint - Wingless Sprint
USRA B-Modifieds - Sportsman - Factory Stock
A-Hornet - B-Hornet - IMCA Modifieds - Limited Sprint
Six Cylinder Super Mod - Jalopy
Four Cylinder - Late Model Sportsman - Late Model

Outlaw Sprint Point Champions
1954-No Points Kept   1985-John Stevenson
1955-No Points Kept   1986-John Stevenson
1958-Bob Lukes   1987-Jerry Richert, Jr.
1959-Arnie Nimmerfroh   1988-Marlon Jones
1960-Arnie Nimmerfroh   1989-Danny Lasoski
1961-Gil Haugan   1990-Danny Lasoski
1962-Arnie Nimmerfroh   1991-Gary DeWall
1963-Harold Petree   1992-Kenny Hansen
1964-Dave Engebretson   1993-Danny Lasoski
1965-Harold Petree   1994-Gary DeWall
1966-Roger Swenson   1995-Chad Mellenberndt
1967-Earl Thomas   1996-Terry McCarl
1968-Jim Matthews   1997-Jake Peters
1969-Earl Thomas   1998-Terry McCarl
1970-Roger Larson   1999-Terry McCarl
1971-Bill Mellenberndt   2000-Terry McCarl
1972-Harry Torgerson   2001-Terry McCarl
1973-Harry Torgerson   2002-Justin Henderson/Chad Meyer
1974-Bill Mellenberndt   2003-Terry McCarl
1975-Harry Torgerson   2004-Gregg Bakker
1976-Larry Molzin   2005-Gregg Bakker
1977-Gerald Bruggeman   2006-Jake Peters
1978-Gerald Bruggeman   2007-Mark Dobmeier
1979-Gerald Bruggeman   2008-Mark Dobmeier
1980-Marv DeWall   2009-Mark Dobmeier
1981-Leland Van Emmerick   2010-Lynton Jeffrey
1982-Leland Van Emmerick   2011-Mark Dobmeier
1983-Keith Frantsen   2012-Terry McCarl
1984-John Stevenson   2013-Mark Dobmeier

<Back to Top>

360 Sprint Point Champions
1982-John Underberg
1983-Don Jones
1984-Jon Barger
1985-Jon Barger
1986-Bill Rook
1987-Fran Bruns
1988-Fran Bruns
1989-Bob Klosterbuer
1990-Fran Bruns
1991-Cliff Koidal
1991-Gary Zitterich (IMCA)
1992-Todd Wessels
1992-Gary Zitterich (IMCA)
1993-Matt Richard
1994-Matt Richard
1995-Jake Peters
1996-Matt Richard
1997-Jason Wendt
1998-Terry Karn
1999-Butch Hanssen
2000-Justin Henderson
2001-John Miller
2002-Clint Garner
2003-Butch Hanssen
2004-Dusty Zomer
2005-Micah Schliemann
2006-Mitch Runge
2007-Johnn Cressman
2008-Jody Rosenboom
2009-Jody Rosenboom
2010-Dusty Ballenger
2011-Dusty Ballenger
2012-Ryan Bickett
2013-Matt Juhl

<Back to Top>

USRA Sprint Point Champions
2009-Gerod Olivier
2010-Troy Schreurs

<Back to Top>

Late Model Stock Car Point Champions
1977-Dan Johnson   1995-Marty Barber
1978-Gary Hindt   1996-Ray Feltman
1979-Tom Lentsch   1997-Brad Wollman
1980-Dave Ekern   1998-Brad Wollman
1981-Dave Ekern   1999-Dan Jensen
1982-Curt Ahlers   2000-Brad Wollman
1983-Bill Sauer   2001-Gary Brown, Jr.
1984-Marty Barber   2002-Gary Brown, Jr.
1985-Marty Barber   2003-Chad Overgaard
1986-David Kruger   2004-Lee Schlumbohm
1987-Marty Barber   2005-Darrin Korthals
1988-Marty Barber   2006-Gary Brown, Jr.
1989-Marty Barber   2007-Gary Brown, Jr.
1990-Rod Cramer   2010-Jesse Akkerman
1991-Leland Goehring   2011-Gary Brown, Jr.
1992-Leland Goehring   2012-Gary Brown, Jr.
1993-Marty Barber   2013-Gary Brown, Jr.
1994-Ray Feltman    

<Back to Top>

Hobby Stock Point Champions
1997-Curt Bauman
2002-Colter Deutsch
2003-Colter Deutsch
2004-Colter Deutsch
2005-Chad Graves
2006-Jared Nytroe
2007-Justin Arends
2008-Craig Hanisch
2009-Craig Hanisch
2010-Chad Kuhnert
2011-Travis Schreurs
2012-Travis Schreurs
2013-Zach Olivier

<Back to Top>

Micro Sprint Point Champions
2012-Shane Fick
2013-Shane Fick

<Back to Top>

Wingless Sprint Point Champions
2006-Bret Mellenberndt

<Back to Top>

USRA B-Modifieds Point Champions
2006-Andy Hofmeyer
2007-Greg Roemen
2008-Kevin Joachim
2009-Darrin Korthals
2010-Kevin Joachim
2011-Mark Vandentop
2012-Nick Van Belle
2013-Jeremiah Christensen

<Back to Top>

Sportsman Point Champions
1989-Dean Schoenwold
1997-Jeff Wittrock
2006-Steve Eliason
2007-Mike Forseth

<Back to Top>

Factory Stock Point Champions
2006-Jim Klutman
2007-Daniel DeBeer

<Back to Top>

A-Hornet Point Champions
2006-Troy Schreurs

<Back to Top>

B-Hornet Point Champions
2006-Travis Schreurs

<Back to Top>

IMCA Modified Point Champions
1997-Ray Feltman

<Back to Top>

Limited Sprint Point Champions
1989-Randy Nygaard
1990-Randy Nygaard

<Back to Top>

Six Cylinder Super Mod Point Champions
1973-Paul McCarty
1974-Larry Molzin
1975-Swede Koepke
1976-Leland Van Emmerick
1977-Jim Krueger
1978-Lee Jandl
1979-Paul Krueger
1980-Jim Krueger
1981-Paul Krueger

<Back to Top>

Jalopy Point Champions
1958-Leo Lukes
1959-Leo Lukes

<Back to Top>

Four Cylinder Point Champions
1989-Doc Verba

<Back to Top>

Late Model Sportsman Point Champions
1976-Jim Schmidt

<Back to Top>

Late Model Point Champions
1963-Dick Hansen
1964-
1965-
1966-
1967-John Fee
1968-Larry Groth
1969-John Hulsebus
1970-Dennis Unzelman
1971-Roger Mulder
1972-Roger Mulder
1973-Mike Haugan
1974-Larry Peterson
1975-Greg Nordstrom
1976-Greg Nordstrom
1977-Jim Schmidt

<Back to Top>