Home

Huset's Speedway
Feature Winners 1954-1955, 1958-2013

Statistics compiled and maintained
by
Butch Knouse
Questions and Comments Welcome!

Outlaw Sprint - 360 Sprint - USRA Sprints - Minn Mafia Sprints
Late Model Stock Cars - Hobby Stocks - Wingless Sprint - B-Modifieds
Sportsman- Factory Stock - A-Hornets - B-Hornets - Modifieds
Limited Sprint - World of Outlaws
ASCS Sprint - USMTS Modifieds - WISSOTA Late Models
NOSA Sprint Tour - All-Star Sprints - NCRA Sprints
Midgets - IMCA Midwest Sprints - CRA Sprints
Mini Sprints - Micro Sprints - 6 Cylinder Supers - Jalopy
Late Model Sportsman - Late Model - Class B Late Model
Four Cylinder - Unlimited Stock Car - Great Truck Racing Tour

Outlaw Sprint Feature Wins
1954-1955, 1958-2013
(Includes Modified Stock Car/Super Modified/Outlaw Sprint)
91 - Terry McCarl
48 - Mark Dobmeier
40 - Danny Lasoski
35 - Harold Petree
34 - Harry Torgerson
30 - Jim Matthews
28 - Gerald Bruggeman
21 - Leland Van Emmerik
  Marlon Jones
20 - Arnie Nimmerfroh
18 - Gil Haugan
17 - Earl Thomas
  Dave Engebretson
  Marlyn Hanten
  Chad Meyer
  Gregg Bakker
16 - Doug Wolfgang
15 - John Stevenson
14 - Bill Mellenberndt
  Randy Smith
  Jake Peters
13 - Bob Lukes
  Gary Dewall
12 - Kenny Hansen
11 - Keith Frantsen
  Marv Dewall
  Johnny Herrera
10 - Dick Morris
9 - Bill Hill
  Jack McCorkell
  Miles Grein
8 - Marshall Gardner
  Roger Larson
  Roger Swenson
  Terry Turbak
  Gene Brudigan
  Justin Henderson
7 - Jim Lindberg
  Jerry Richert, Jr.
  Micah Schliemann
  Clint Garner
6 - Joe Volsch
  Bud Berger
  Larry Lape
  Jerry Boulais
  Tom Meehan
  Jerry Ross
  Jac Haudenschild
  Dusty Zomer
  Lynton Jeffrey
  Scott Winters
5 - Red Hartford
  Duane Lund
  Don Marquardt
  Gary Bott
  Rick Middlen
  Jim Haney
  Randy Droescher
  Todd Mack
  Ken Chapman
  John Sernett
4 - Ike Smook
  Ivan Tokle
  Jack Petersen
  Leo Christiansen
  John Underberg
  Bill Weinkauf
  Tom Winter
  Tim Monson
  Gerald Cressman
  Chad Mellenberndt
  Randy Nygaard
  Skip Jackson
  Chad Radel
  Terry Reilly
  Don Droud
  Dennis Moore
  Austin McCarl
3 - Verdeen Rath
  Al Fiedler
  Kenny Gleason
  Ronnie Kaufman
  Harlan Ter Wee
  Larry Rosenboom
  Leon Keenan
  Don Jones
  Larry Molzin
  Jerry Frantsen
  Jerry Richert
  Max Dumesny
  Butch Hanssen
  Steve Ballenger
  Craig Dollansky
  Leonard Lee
  Jody Rosenboom
2 - Kenny Thompson
  Larry Chase
  Ed Arends
  Glenn Kenyon
  John Hulsebus
  Ape Hanson
  Jim Klasse
  Lyle DeVries
  Marlo Jones
  Dean Ward
  John Eskuri
  Guy Forbrook
  Lou Kennedy, Jr.
  Glenn Berkner
  Gabby Lusk
  Gary Zitterich
  Brett Geldner
  Rod Henderson
  Donny Schatz
  Dave Ekern
  Chuck McGillivray
  Shane Stewart
  Ian Madsen
1 - Paul Stogsdill
  Buster Moeller
  Junior Brunick
  Leonard Stogsdill
  Wink LeMoine
  Don Hulderson
  Don Lukes
  John Leverenz
  Shorty Quantance
  Amos Hahn
  Dick Reiter
  Robin Dump
  Mert Hanten
  Johnny Beauchamp
  Victor Dicks
  Darryl Dawley
  Sherwood Anderson
  Lloyd Beckman
  George Pesicka
  Bob Williams
  LeRoy Dyce
  Joe Saldana
  Dave Frewaldt
  Ronnie Clark
  Tony Van Voorst
  Chuck Fee
  Don Reiners, Jr.
  Roger Mulder
  Terry Taggart
  Marty Jacobs
  Jack Kuhnert
  Doug Hanson
  Dick Forbrook
  Denny Houseman
  Rocky Hodges
  TJ Giddings
  Vance Peterson
  Danny Smith
  Danny Mansfield
  Gordy Vogelaar
  Jimmy Sills
  Randy Rosenboom
  Tommy James
  Sonny Mack
  Jaymie Moyle
  Donnie Kreitz
  Todd Wessels
  Chuck Swenson
  Brian Schnee
  Doug Martens
  Steve Kent
  Sammy Swindell
  Steve Beitler
  Travis Cram
  Matt Richard
  Gary Brazier
  Kasey Kahne
  Jason Statler
  Jason Meyers
  John Lambertz
  Dusty Ballenger
  Loren Langerud
  Billy Alley
  Wayne Johnson
  John Miller
  Wade Nygaard
  Robby Wolfgang
  Jason Solwold
  Tim Kaeding

<Back to Top>

360 Sprint Feature Wins
1982-2013
29 - Jody Rosenboom
27 - Micah Schliemann
19 - Dusty Ballenger
18 - Matt Richard

17 -

Gary Zitterich
  Clint Garner

16 -

Eric Lutz
15 - Fran Bruns
12 - Doug Wolfgang
  Mike Ellingson
  Chad Meyer
  Terry Reilly
  Johnn Cressman
  Butch Hanssen
  Mitch Runge
11 - Jon Barger
  Jake Peters
  Casey Abbas
10 - Terry Karn
  Justin Henderson
9 - Todd Wessels
  Brett Stegenga
8 - Don Jones
  John Underberg
  Kevin McIntyre
  Bill Rook
  Lyle Howey
  Steve Ballenger

7 -

Chuck McGillivray
  Randy Nygaard
  Brock Dump
  Ryan Bickett
  Robby Wolfgang
6 - Charlie Taylor
  Craig Sunt
  Jim Lindberg
  Kim Muntefering
  John Miller
  Donovan Peterson
  Jordan Martens
5 - Kenny Hansen
  Cliff Koidal
  Brian Schnee
  Chad Mellenberndt
  Bob Zitterich
  Paul Poncelet
  Tim Martens
  Randy Droescher
  Eric McGillivray
  Cody Hansen
4 - Guy Forbrook
  Rod Henderson
  Bob Klosterbuer
  Bill Smith
  Jim Smith
  Rick Dump
  Troy Kampmann
  Dusty Zomer
3 - Mike Brudigan
  Tom Rook
  Doug Martens
  Lee Goos
  Gordy Vogelaar
  Gregg Bakker
2 - Kevin Hanten
  JD Hommes
  Gene Brudigan
  Gerald Cressman
  Tommy James
  Brett Geldner
  Jim Kouba
  Chad Radel
  Chuck Swenson
  Jason Wendt
  Buck Wilson
  Dan Cook
  Dean Brown
  Don Droud
  Kory Rawstern
  Gary Johnson
  Jesse Drost
  Bryan Dobesh
  Troy Vink
  Justin Jacobsma
  Joe Riedel
  John Lambertz
  Tommy Barber
  Matt Juhl
1 - Paul Krueger
  Randy Roeman
  Harlow Thompson
  Duane Hanten
  Dave Seibenahler
  Rich Hawe
  Steve Scholl
  Gary Dewall
  Mike Jones
  Marv Dewall
  Glenn Berkner
  Dirk Von Heeder
  Ron Fick
  Dale Lindberg
  Gary Lee Maier
  Matt Wasmund
  Jeff Davis
  John Krause
  Curt Lund
  Ross Schenk
  David Underberg
  Jeremy Kasten
  Jay Cronin
  Scott Fokken
  Darron McCart
  Dennis Moore
  Steve Haman
  Mark Slendy
  Bill Fredin
  Miles Grein
  Scott Winters
  Dusty Wasmund
  Trisha Underberg
  Dylan Peterson
  Gerod Olivier
  Kaley Gharst
  Sean McClelland
  Derrick Lusk

<Back to Top>

USRA Sprints Feature Wins
2010
10 - Gerod Olivier
8 - Tommy Barber
6 - Troy Schreurs
5 - Dean Brown
3 - Jordan Nordstrom
1 - Isaac Schreurs

<Back to Top>

Minn Mafia Sprints Feature Wins
2013
1 - Robby Wolfgang
  Jack Dover
  Terry McCarl

<Back to Top>

Late Model Stock Car Feature Wins
1977-2013
58 - Gary Brown, Jr.
50 - Marty Barber
27 - David Kruger
25 - Vernon Hehn
  Howard Baartman
21 - Ray Feltman
  Lee Schlumbohm
20 - Jeff Kroger
17 - Leland Geohring
  Ray Sveegen
  Dan Jensen
15 - Brad Wollman
  Darrin Korthals
  Dale Furby
14 - Matt Steuerwald
13 - Dave Ekern
11 - Dana Gulbranson
  Craig Hanisch
10 - Curt Ahlers
  Larry Dixon
  Donald Gerritsen
9 - Mike Van Beek
  Paul Poncelet
8 - Tom Lentsch
  Bill Sauer
  Rick Goth
  Chad Overgaard
7 - Steve Haman
  Chad Radel
  Dan Cook
  Cory Yeigh
6 - Kelly Egan
  Moose Schuldt
  Jim Baartman
  Kelly Harmelink
5 - Gary Hindt
  Dave Underberg
  Rod Kramer
  Perry Tschetter
4 - Danny Foster
  Dave Haugan
  Todd Sterzinger
  Don Bickett
  Scott Freet
3 - Gerald Cressman
  Terry Gulbranson
  Bob Boelman
  Orlin Albertson
  Rob Anderson
  JJ Zebell
  Jesse Akkerman
2 - Dan Johnson
  Rick Brunick
  Scott Kolbeck
  Scott Trigg
  Sherman Aase
  Randy Dahl
  Tony Carda
  Alawade Abbas
  Marlon Hanson
  Craig Novak
  Jake Peters
  Marlin Kracht
  Troy Nothdurft
  Wayne Kruger
  Kent Plimpton
  James Taves
  Chad Schettler
  Mark DeBoer
  Rick Vanderwiede
  Jordan Heiman
  Eric Moser
  Travis Schreurs
1 - Steve Davenport
  Jerry Kuhnert
  Lee Jandl
  Denny Finbraaten
  Bill Wright
  Marshall Guthrie
  Dave Olsen
  Jim Weir
  Harry Hewitt
  Ron Christenson
  Tom Goeden
  Ken Walker
  Dan Elliott
  Doug Herda
  Larry Haviland
  Don Taylor
  Chuck Golden
  Dave Ahlers
  Jerome Nelson
  Arlyn Leonhardt
  Leo Mockler
  Kenny Hansen
  Terry Steinholdt
  Mike McBeth
  Russ Nelson
  Bill Teisler
  Howard Foster
  Lee Davis
  Doug Kroger
  Rick Ralfs
  Lon Arends
  Roger Moor
  Doug Hinrich
  Barry Cowell
  Jon Gruhot
  Kevin Spurgin
  Rick Wessels
  Paul Ottoson
  Dave Olivier
  Gus Clark
  Justin Glaser
  Nick Beyenhof
  Scott Overgaard
  Zach Van Voorst
  Shaun Taylor

<Back to Top>

Hobby Stock Feature Wins
1995-2013
21 - Tommy Barber
20 - Shaun Taylor
18 - Colter Deutsch
16 - Dustin Gulbranson
13 - Justin Arends
12 - Lane Brenden
  Craig Hanisch
  Chad Kuhnert
9 - Chad Graves
  Travis Schruers
7 - Josh Klay
  Zach Olivier
6 - Curt Bauman
  Jared Nytroe
5 - Jerry Groenwold
  Eric Taylor
  Jim Ross III
4 - Darwin Klaassen
  Tim Dann
  Shane Klaassen
3 - Laura Mulder
  Steve Eliason
  Chad Patch
  Tony Guisher
  Trent Weber
  Zeb Larsen
  Brock Hess
  Travis Christensen
  Chad Lonneman
  Dylan Fitzpatrick
2 - Dean Dunkelberger
  Bob DeBoer
  Shawn Jurrens
  Nick Bahr
  Denton Potter
  Scott Borkowski
  Brett Larsen
  Jeff Deighton
  Denny Lottman
  John Fischer
  Bob Nash
  Greg Brandt
1 - Jaren Tietjen
  Chris Ellingson
  Jesse Akkerman
  Chuck Harming
  Larry Kracht
  Joe Fitzpatrick
  Mike Kiggins
  Clint Potter
  Marlo DeJager
  Donald Gerritsen
  Matt Jensen
  Billy Cowell
  Aaron Penning
  Mike McGillivray
  Steve Bents
  Tracy Johnson
  Mark Vandentop
  Dennis Martin
  Brandon Ferguson
  Jason Bradley
  Dusty Seitz
  Randy Haberer
  Pat Stofferahn
  Don Brady Jr
  Mike Chaney
  Aaron Van Voorst
  Travis Vandentop

<Back to Top>

Wingless Sprint Feature Wins
2006-2011
4 - Doug Martens
  Bret Mellenberndt
1 - John Kaiser
  Dana Buttemeier
  Gary Zitterich
  Donovan Peterson
  Chuck McGillivray

<Back to Top>

B-Modified Feature Wins
2006-2013
11 - Kevin Joachim
10 - Colter Deutsch
  Nick Van Belle
9 - Dustin Kruse
8 - Denny Lottman
7 - Jared Nytroe

6 -

Chris Thompson
5 - Ben Van Vooren
  Darrin Korthals
  Aaron Penning
  Brock Hess
4 - Andy Hoffmeyer
  Kyle Nordquist
  Greg Roemen
  Brad Haas
  Kenny Scholten
  Jeremiah Christensen

3 -

Greg Eden
2 - Mike Steensma
  Andy Kotek
  Mark Vandentop
  Tyler Johnson
  Ryan Walker
1 - Casey Hanson
  Michael Fogelman
  Chris Huisman
  Tom Walker
  Rick Reed
  Jeremy Smith
  Chris Weatherton
  Reese Coffee
  Dave Kennedy
  Craig Hanisch
  Dan Carsrud

<Back to Top>

Sportsman/Stock Car Feature Wins
1989-2009
6 - Rick Vanderweide
5 - Kevin Spurgin
4 - Dean Schoenwold
  Craig Hanish
3 - Perry Tschetter
  Shawn Kluever
  Jerry Groenwold
  Jeff Wittrock
  Greg Roemen
  Steve Eliason
2 - Larry Kracht
  Gary Forsch
  Layne Saathoff
  Dave Olivier
  Kevin Pospisil
  Rick Eich
  Matt Steuerwald
  Brad Klaassen
  Kip Myers
  Jon DeBoer
  Paul Lebahn
  Brett Larsen
  Mike Forseth
1 - Pete Kracht
  Russ Philips
  Lowell Roeber
  Dana Gulbranson
  Rob Loomis
  Royce Olson
  Kelly Harmelink
  Jason Krohn
  Shawn Reed
  Reese Coffee
  Tom McKenzie
  Chris Ellingson
  Todd Park
  Joey Hofer
  Donald Gerritsen
  Mike McGillivray
  David Kruger
  Brad Winesburg
  Jamie Tieszen
  Jim Larson

<Back to Top>

Factory Stock Feature Wins
2004-2008
4 - Larry Buckneberg
3 - Drrick Nordstrom
  Don Brady, Jr.
2 - Jim Klutman
1 - Dan Roeman
  D.J. Jones
  Jesse Ebbesen
  Greg Petterson
  Brandon Nytroe
  Daniel DeBeer
  Jason Bradley
  Greg Brandt

<Back to Top>

A-Hornet Feature Wins
2002-2009
4 - Troy Schreurs
3 - Dustin Gulbranson
2 - Clem Egan
  Tyler Larsen
1 - Brett Lease
  Jeremy Fedeler
  Rick Egan
  Jeremiah Bethke
  Chris Bornitz
  Keith Johnson
  Kermit Rose
  Dan Heiser

<Back to Top>

B-Hornet Feature Wins
2002-2006
2 - Jim Pyle
  Travis Schreurs
1 - Bill Harmon
  Chad Larson
  Jeff Hyink
  Jeremiah Bethke
  Brian Voges
  Chris Bornitz
  Brianna Schroeder
  Josh Bethke
  Troy Schreurs

<Back to Top>

Modified Feature Wins
1993-2007
8 - Mike Steensma
4 - Dwaine Hansen
3 - Chris Thompson
2 - Donovan Peterson
  Ron Luitjens
  Lance Beebe
  Ray Feltman
  Chris Prussman
1 - Jack Byers
  Scott Ward
  E.J. Bassett
  Troy Nothdurft
  Brandon Krumweide
  Greg Porth
  Jay Triplett
  Dale Furby

<Back to Top>

Limited Sprint Feature Wins
1989-1990
12 - Randy Nygaard
7 - Ron Fick
5 - Steve Ballenger
4 - Lyndon Johnson
2 - Brett Stegenga
  Marty Barber
1 - John Krause
  Danny Foster
  Mike Ellingson
  Ray Feltman

<Back to Top>

World of Outlaws Feature Wins
1983-2013
9 - Mark Kinser
7 - Sammy Swindell
  Steve Kinser
3 - Doug Wolfgang
2 - Donny Schatz
  Craig Dollansky
1 - Dave Blaney
  Stevie Smith
  Brian Paulus
  Brooke Tatnell
  Terry McCarl
  Mark Dobmeier
  Tim Kaeding

World of Outlaws
Prelims

3 - Sammy Swindell
1 - Bobby Davis

World of Outlaws
GUMOUT Series 2000-2002

2 - Shane Stewart
1 - Craig Dollansky

<Back to Top>

ASCS Sprint Feature Wins
2006
1 - Chuck Swenson
  Wade Nygaard

<Back to Top>

USMTS Modified Feature Wins
2006-2011
3 - Kelly Shryock
1 - Al Hejna
  Jason Krohn
  Ryan Gustin

<Back to Top>

WISSOTA Late Model Feature Wins
2006
1 - Jeff Wildung

<Back to Top>

NOSA Sprint Tour Feature Wins
2007-2011
1 - Mark Dobmeier
  Chad Meyer
  Jake Peters
  Jody Rosenboom
  Shane Stewart

<Back to Top>

All-Star Sprints Feature Wins
2008-2013
3 - Tim Shaffer
2 - Terry McCarl
  Mark Dobmeier
1 - Scott Winters
  Tim Keading
  Danny Lasoski
  Ian Madsen

<Back to Top>

NCRA Sprints Feature Wins
1997
1 - Terry Reilly (6/7/97)

<Back to Top>

Midget Feature Wins
1965-1996
1 - Duane Telle (7/3/65)
  Jim Edgington (7/3/78)
  Dan Ford (8/12/88)
  Kenny Irwin USAC (7/30/96)

<Back to Top>

IMCA Midwest Sprints Feature Wins
1997
1 - Justin Henderson (8/6/97)

<Back to Top>

CRA Sprints Feature Wins
1991
1 - Jack Hewitt (5/13/91)

<Back to Top>

Mini Sprints Feature Wins
1992-1993
1 - Mike Heronimus
  Tom Platt

<Back to Top>

Micro Sprints Feature Wins
2009-2013
6 - Shane Fick
4 - Brandon Buysse
2 - Ben Wood
  Micah Schliemann
1 - Ben Clifford
  Bryce Rabenhorst
  Kaleb Johnson
  Trey Thesenvitz

<Back to Top>

6 Cylinder Supers Feature Wins
1973-1981
27 - Jim Krueger
13 - Leland Van Emmerick
12 - Paul Krueger
11 - Marty Jacobs
9 - Swede Koepke
  Cliff Hansen
8 - Keith Frantsen
  Wilbert Javers
6 - Larry Molzin
5 - Mike Ludens
  Bill Rook
  Bob Houseman
4 - Paul McCarty
  Pat Campbell
  Ray Smith
  Duane Hanten
3 - Jack Nicholson
  Marshall Guthrie
2 - Jim Ortman
  Dick Crosby
  Steve Lund
  Tony Sauer
  Jim Quinn
  Cal Hansen
  Lee Jandl
  Kevin Hanten
  Doug Walker
1 - Earl Thomas
  George Pacena
  Gale Selken
  Paul Riggs
  Kevin McIntyre
  Vic Mercer
  Doug Navara
  Mike Oyen
  Dave Stevenson
  Rick Rook
  Rick Ristesund
  Jon Barger
  Rick Dump
  Gary Hindt

<Back to Top>

Jalopy Feature Wins
1958-1959, 1963
9 - Leo Lukes
5 - Bill Bohlman
3 - John Hulsebus
2 - Harlan Ter Wee
  Ray Bult
  Al Hudelson
1 - Leroy Voeltz
  Kenny Hawkins
  Bill Hahn
  Leon Wichael
  Gordon Twedt
  Palmer Atwood
  Leonard Bohlman
  Jerry Meyers
  Jim Ross, Sr
  Jess Twedt
  Ed Arends
  John Martens
  Duane Lucht
  Kenny Thompson

<Back to Top>

Late Model Sportsman Feature Wins
1976-1977
9 - Jim Schmidt
6 - Kelly Egan
5 - Chuck McGillivray
2 - Ron Kiggins
  Curt Anderson
  Paul Henningsen

<Back to Top>

Late Model Feature Wins
1969-1980
25 - Mike Haugan
23 - Greg Nordstrom
16 - Roger Mulder
13 - Don Brady, Sr
12 - Lowell Wessels
8 - Larry Peterson
7 - John Hulsebus
  Jim Schmidt
6 - Dennis Unzelman
  Steve Folkens
5 - Gary Steinberg
3 - Jerry Groenewold
  Ken Smithey
2 - Junior Thorson
  Paul Stogsdill
  Duane Moulton
  Jim Zimmerman
  Terry Vogel
1 - Roy Johnson
  Mike Dunn
  Ben Dressen
  Dennis Millard
  Pancake Mach
  Alvin Uecker
  Dave Butler
  Ed Stutzman
  Lee Bridge
  Neil Hoven
  Arnie Vink
  Harold Aulner
  Dale Peterson
  Kelly Egan
  Bob Madison
  Mike Van Beek
  Roger Saathoff
  Carroll Priebe
  Dwaine Hansen
  Duane Errett
  Al Nordstrom
  Dave Bents
  John Folkens
  Pete Peterson
  Steve Peterson
  Ron Droog

<Back to Top>

Class B Late Model Feature Wins
1963-1968
20 - Dick Hansen
14 - Chuck Fee
12 - Darrel Brady
9 - Henry Dansman
  Ron Rodgers
6 - John Fee
  Larry Groth
4 - Roger Larson
3 - Don Brady, Sr
  Gib Garrow
2 - Junior Thorson
  Erwin Bucker
  Arnie Vink
1 - Mike Pesicka
  Don Hagemeyer
  Don Steenholdt
  Marty Jacobs
  Gene Shumaker
  Marv Wachendorf
  Bill Platt

<Back to Top>

Four Cylinder Feature Wins
1989
2 - Daryl Tinklenberg
  Brad Rogers
1 - Gene Jasper
  Greg Mohr

<Back to Top>

Unlimited Stock Car Feature Wins
2004
2 - Dale Furby

<Back to Top>

Great Truck Racing Tour Feature Wins
1983
1 - Shawna Robinson (7/27/83)

<Back to Top>