Home

Point Standings
Final 2013 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Dollar Loan Center 410 Outlaw Sprints
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks ND 645 ****
2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City IA 604  
- 24 Terry McCarl Altoona IA 604 **
4 25 Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls SD 560  
5 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 543  
6 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison SD 538  
7 0 Alex Schriever Sioux Falls SD 457  
8 17A Austin McCarl Altoona IA 422  
9 97G Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 384  
10 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 376  
11 44 Chris Martin (R) Ankeny IA 374  
12 18 Ian Madsen Knoxville IA 279 **
13 9M Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 241  
14 23W,82 Scott Winters Butterfield MN 225  
15 17W Cole Wood (R) Auburn CA 217  
16 5 Dave Glennon Casselton ND 202  
17 82 Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg PA 179  
18 14 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 173 *
19 4X Eric Schulz Sioux Falls SD 128  
20 91 Dustin Zomer Sioux Falls SD 113  
21 93 Derrik Lusk (R) Jackson MN 91  
22 4 Dakota Hendrickson Omaha NE 89  
23 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 86  
24 97 Alan Gilbertson Kasson MN 84  
25 1 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 82  
26 51 Tony Rustad Pipestone MN 74  
27 83 Tim Kaeding San Jose CA 65 *
- 59 Jac Haudenschild Wooster OH 65  
29 1K Kyle Larson Elk Grove CA 63  
30 82 Jason Solwold Mt. Vernon WA 62 *
31 13JM Jordan Martens Sioux Falls SD 53  
- 1B Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 53  
33 7K Dustin Selvage (R) Indianola IA 51  
34 8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks ND 49  
35 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Knoxville IA 48  
- 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks ND 48  
- 55 Brooke Tatnell Forest Lake MN 48  
38 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 45  
39 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks ND 44  
40 82 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD 13  

 

Coffee Cup Fuel Stops 360 Championship Sprints
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 09 Matt Juhl Estherville IA 585 **
2 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 544  
3 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 540 *
4 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 494 *
5 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 457 **
6 1 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 441  
7 21 Dustin Beenken Sheldon IA 437  
8 1B Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 406 ***
9 63 Terry Chester Sioux Falls SD 393  
10 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD 356 *
11 5W Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 344 *
12 20K Keith Lambertz (R) Valley Springs SD 323  
13 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 318  
14 12 Brock Dump Sioux Falls SD 260  
15 51 Tony Rustad (R) Pipestone MN 188  
16 42 Kevin Flowers Hartford SD 181  
17 15 Joe Riedel Ramona SD 177  
18 9 Micah Schliemann Baltic SD 170  
19 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 166  
20 612 Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls SD 130  
21 81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls SD 121  
- 4 Ryan Jones Sioux Falls SD 121  
23 47 Brant O'Banion Sioux Falls SD 119  
24 23V David Ekern Brookings SD 108  
25 5WX Jack Dover Springfield NE 97 *
26 14R,82 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 89  
27 93 Derrik Lusk Jackson MN 86  
28 13JM Jordan Martens Sioux Falls SD 84  
29 70 Ben Waxdahl Flandreau SD 68  
30 6X Terry McCarl Altoona IA 49 *
31 17W Cole Wood Auburn CA 46  
32 6 Kaley Gharst Decatur IL 45  
33 10 Dale Furby Sioux Falls SD 43  
34 23 Brandon Bosma (R) Round Lake MN 42  
35 3Z Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 41  
36 7 Clinton Bruns Little Rock IA 40  
37 5G Dave Glennon Casselton ND 37  
38 36 Rick Hansen Omaha NE 35  
39 3Z Matt Ziebarth Flandreau SD 34  
40 35 Skylar Prochaska Lakefield MN 33  
- 14 Josh Riggins Lincoln NE 33  
42 48 Taylor Forbes Neligh NE 32  
- 17 Andy Anderson Rowena SD 32  
44 5X Aaron Wendt Rapid City SD 30  
45 11 Trisha Underberg Canton SD 5  
- 11XS Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 5  
47 612J Jeff Schreurs Garretson SD 3  
           
           
           

 

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Street Stocks
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Brandon SD 668 **
2 45 Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 639 ******
3 1 Travis Schreurs (R) Baltic SD 636 **
4 1M Eric Moser Sioux Falls SD 624  
5 72 Dale Furby Sioux Falls SD 599 *
6 71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls SD 597 *
7 1X Aaron Penning (R) Dell Rapids SD 593  
8 56 Zach VanVoorst Canton SD 586 *
9 82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls SD 582  
10 87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne MN 579 *
11 64 Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls SD 561 **
12 313 Mitchell Frewaldt Garretson SD 510  
13 5 Brandon Ferguson Lennox SD 387  
14 3 Matt Steuerwald Madison SD 218  
15 34 Brett Larsen Viborg SD 217  
16 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt SD 215  
17 51 Billy Prouty Alexandria SD 208  
18 27 Dave Kuchta Hartford SD 156  
19 44X Kipp DeGroot Platte SD 73  
- 44 Chad Kuhnert (R) Valley Springs SD 73  
21 55 Rod Barse Waubay SD 68  
22 57 Kevin Larson Tea SD 60  
23 61 Terry Prouty Valley Springs SD 32  
24 6 Dallas Whiting Dillon MT 7  
           

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 7M Miah Christensen Sioux Falls SD 668 **
2 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne MN 663 **
3 06W Ryan Walker Kanaranzi MN 637 *
4 5 Jared Nytroe Brandon SD 633  
5 67 Dan Carsrud Colton SD 607 *
6 38 Greg Eden Harrisburg SD 568 *
7 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon SD 507 *****
8 12 Brock Hess Sioux Falls SD 447 **
9 62 Denny Lottman Canton SD 420 *
10 777 Mike Powell Canton SD 362  
11 14N Nick Barger Madison SD 270  
12 R Chris Thompson Sioux Falls SD 256  
13 00 Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls SD 214  
14 9K Kenny Scholten Inwood IA 168  
15 22T Tyler Tesch Lennox SD 149  
16 57 Marty Grilley Sioux Falls SD 108  
- 32K Chase Kuhlman Wagner SD 108  
18 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood IA 88  
19 43K Josh Kelderman Maurice IA 71  
20 7 Cullen DeRuster Ruthton MN 46  
- 5X Colter Deutsch Ellsworth MN 46  
22 55JR Greg Taylor Sioux City IA 41  
23 13K Karl Brewer Vermillion SD 39  
24 16W Daniel Woodle Yankton SD 36  
- 24 Alan VandenBrink Ireton IA 36  
26 20 Taylor Ovrebo Wells MN 33  
27 13M Marty Myers Mitchell SD 32  
28 9M Darren Wendt Sioux Falls SD 6  
           
           

 

Hobby Stocks
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 71 Zach Olivier Sioux Falls SD 688 ***
2 4 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 678 ***
3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls SD 660 *****
- 14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls SD 660  
5 77A Aaron VanVoorst Canton SD 650 *
6 Y4 David Beman Sioux Falls SD 595  
7 19 Craig Halverson Sioux Falls SD 425  
8 57 Patrick Stofferahn Humboldt SD 351  
9 22E Eric Gaul Rushmore MN 341  
10 82 Logan Fitzpatrick (R) Sioux Falls SD 314  
11 4X Jim Baartman Colton SD 255  
12 81 Travis VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 252 *
13 2K Mike Kiggins Sioux Falls SD 215  
14 98 Nate Barger Madison SD 177  
15 21 Larry Kracht Magnolia MN 163  
16 6H Paul Hartley Brooking SD 160  
17 17L Chad Lonneman Adrian MN 144 **
18 55X Brian Tronson Sioux Falls SD 143  
19 K9 Don Brady, Jr Sioux Falls SD 107  
20 69 Dennis Powers Wagner SD 81  
21 25J Jordan Kott Platte SD 76  
22 15 Thomas Kracht Steen MN 70  
23 17 Justin Luinenburg Reading MN 47  
24 58 Aaron Sheran Sioux City IA 42  
25 35 Derek Platt Slayton MN 40  
26 1D Dusty VanDerBrink Rock Rapids IA 38  
- 32 Michael Pechous Hartford SD 38  
- 4T Norm Baartman   38  
29 3 Brian Campbell Sioux Falls SD 37  
- 30 David Kraning Geddes SD 37  
31 18A Brandon Murphy Bigelow MN 36  
32 00X Jeremy Van Ede Adrian MN 35  
33 7X Nick VandeVegle Alton IA 34  
34 77 Brad VanVoorst Canton SD 33  
35 28 Terry Larsen Sioux Falls SD 4  

 

600cc Micro Sprints
(Final Point Standings after the race on 9/8/13)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 7F Shane Fick Brandon SD 382 **
2 1 Brandon Buysse Randall MN 325 ****
3 53 Trey Thesenvitz Jasper MN 324 *
4 51A Elliot Amdahl Flandreau SD 319  
- 22 Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls SD 319 *
6 97B Chris Breen Sioux Falls SD 252  
7 9 Blair Nattress (R) Luverne MN 236  
8 38 Randy Wulf Chester SD 212  
9 51W Jason Wagoner Sioux Falls SD 211  
10 48 Greg Gunderson Sioux Falls SD 184  
11 14,11X Dustin Ahrendt (R) Harrisburg SD 154  
12 88M Evan Miller Sioux Falls SD 139  
13 13JR Micah Schliemann Baltic SD 125  
14 153 Chad Nachtigal Little Rock IA 124  
15 21 Ryan Schuur Chandler MN 114  
16 67 Mike Nichols Watertown SD 100  
17 15 Brady Hall (R) Lakefield MN 74  
18 24 Russ Husman Fremont CA 43  
19 88 Collin Olson Maple Wood MN 42  
20 10N Nick Birchard Spencer IA 38  
21 192 Ty Sampan Somerset WI 37  
- 27D Kris Wilke Porter MN 37  
23 51 Ed Wagoner Newcastle WY 35  
24 4 Jerry Husman Davis SD 34  
25 18 Bryce Rabeuhorst Salem SD 30  
- 55X Tyler Liebig Rapid City SD 30  
- 55 Bryan Patrick Somerset WI 30  
28 42H Merritt Hasley (R) Sioux Falls SD 12  
29 15N Nick Kirkegaard Sioux Falls SD 6  
30 00 Cody Bursing Sioux Falls SD 5