Home

Race Results
September 1, 2013

Ian Madsen Scores $5000 Payday at Huset's Speedway
Brandon, SD (9-1-13) Ian Madsen took the lead from Lynton Jeffrey with just 6 laps in the books and went on to claim the Bolte's $5000 payday Sunday night at Huset's Speedway. Jeffrey hung on to take 2nd ahead of Dusty Zomer, Jody Rosenboom and Terry McCarl. In 360 Sprint action, Robby Wolfgang raced past John Lambertz on lap 10 and cruised on to the win while Brandon Buysse picked up his 3rd win of the season in 600cc Micro action. Craig Hanisch raced to the win in the 30-lap Late Model Stock Car special event and Dustin Kruse and Chad Lonneman each recorded wins in USRA B-Modified and Hobby Stock action respectively.

Dollar Loan Center 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.630; 2. 91-Dustin Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.796; 3. 18-Ian Madsen, Knoxville, IA, 10.862; 4. 82-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.941; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.000; 6. 7K-Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA, 11.004; 7. 17W-Cole Wood, Auburn, Ca, 11.019; 8. 44-Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA, 11.031; 9. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.043; 10. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, Knoxville, IA, 11.075; 11. 4-Dakota Hendrickson, Omaha, NE, 11.135; 12. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.141; 13. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.150; 14. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.251; 15. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND, 11.336; 16. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 11.520; 17. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 11.551; 18. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.563; 19. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.592; 20. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.742; 21. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 13.428; 22. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, Knoxville, IA (3); 3. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (6); 4. 17W-Cole Wood, Auburn, Ca (4); 5. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (1); 6. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (8); 8. 82-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

Heat #2: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (1); 3. 4-Dakota Hendrickson, Omaha, NE (3); 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 5. 91-Dustin Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 44-Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA (4); 7. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (7)

Heat #3: 1. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND (2); 2. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (4); 4. 18-Ian Madsen, Knoxville, IA (6); 5. 7K-Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA (5); 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (1); 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (7)

A Feature: 1. 18-Ian Madsen, Knoxville, IA (2); 2. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (1); 3. 91-Dustin Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (13); 5. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (4); 6. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 7. 7K-Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA (5); 8. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 9. 17W-Cole Wood, Auburn, Ca (6); 10. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (8); 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (16); 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (20); 13. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, Knoxville, IA (9); 14. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD (17); 15. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (15); 16. 4-Dakota Hendrickson, Omaha, NE (10); 17. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (18); 18. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND (14); 19. 44-Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA (7); 20. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (22); 21. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (19); 22. 82-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (21)

Coffee Cup Fuel Stops 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5W-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (1); 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (4); 3. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 9-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (2); 5. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (7); 7. 70-Ben Wasdahl, Flandreau, SD (8); 8. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (6); 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (2); 3. 1B-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (7); 6. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (4); 7. 36-Rick Hansen, Omaha, NE (3)

A Feature: 1. 1B-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 5W-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 4. 9-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (3); 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (10); 6. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (9); 7. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (12); 8. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 9. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (8); 10. 36-Rick Hansen, Omaha, NE (14); 11. 70-Ben Wasdahl, Flandreau, SD (13); 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (6); 13. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 14. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (11); 15. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (15)

600cc Micros

Heat #1: 1. 51W-Jason Wagoner, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 1-Brandon Buysse, Randall, MN (5); 3. 97B-Chris Breen, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 22-Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 5. 38-Randy Wulf, Chester, SD (3); 6. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD (8); 7. 9-Blair Nattress, Luverne, MN (4); 8. 12-Colin Smith, Emetsburg, IA (6)

Heat #2: 1. 67-Mike Nichols, Watertown, SD (1); 2. 7F-Shane Fick, Brandon, SD (4); 3. 48-Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 153-Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock, IA (2); 5. 53-Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN (6); 6. 51-Ed Wagoner, Newcastle, WY (7); 7. 88M-Evan Miller, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 8. 55X-Tyler Liebig, Rapid City, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 1-Brandon Buysse, Randall, MN (3); 2. 7F-Shane Fick, Brandon, SD (4); 3. 51W-Jason Wagoner, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 22-Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 5. 53-Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN (10); 6. 67-Mike Nichols, Watertown, SD (2); 7. 97B-Chris Breen, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 8. 48-Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 9. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD (11); 10. 153-Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock, IA (8); 11. 9-Blair Nattress, Luverne, MN (13); 12. 51-Ed Wagoner, Newcastle, WY (12); 13. 12-Colin Smith, Emetsburg, IA (15); 14. 88M-Evan Miller, Sioux Falls, SD (14); 15. 55X-Tyler Liebig, Rapid City, SD (16); 16. 38-Randy Wulf, Chester, SD (9)

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Street Stocks

A Feature (Street Stock Special): 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (9); 4. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD (10); 5. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 6. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (5); 7. 82-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 8. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN (7); 9. 72-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 10. 34-Brett Larsen, Viborg, SD (14); 11. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (3); 12. 56-Zach Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (2); 13. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 14. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt, Garretson, SD (4); 15. 27-Dave Kuchta, Hartford, SD (15)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 3. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (1); 4. 12-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (3); 6. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (6); 7. 24-Alan Vandenbrink, Ireton, IA (7)

Heat #2: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA (1); 2. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (3); 3. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (2); 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (4); 5. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 57-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (5); 2. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 4. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA (2); 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 6. 12-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 57-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 8. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (4); 9. 24-Alan Vandenbrink, Ireton, IA (13); 10. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (8); 11. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (11); 12. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (9); 13. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (1)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 4X-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (1); 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN (5); 5. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 30-David Kraning, Geddes, SD (7); 7. 25J-Jordan Kott, Platte, SD (8); 8. 2K-Mike Kiggins, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (1); 3. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 82-Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 98-Nate Barger, Madison, SD (6); 6. 21-Larry Kracht, Magnolia, MN (8); 7. 77-Brad Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (7); 8. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN (8); 2. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 3. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (4); 4. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 5. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 6. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 7. 82-Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 8. 4X-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (3); 9. 30-David Kraning, Geddes, SD (11); 10. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 11. 25J-Jordan Kott, Platte, SD (13); 12. 21-Larry Kracht, Magnolia, MN (12); 13. 77-Brad Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (14); 14. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 15. 2K-Mike Kiggins, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 16. 98-Nate Barger, Madison, SD (1)

Home