Home

Race Results
August 4, 2013

Lutz, Kruse and Vandentop Earn Bonus Money at Huset's Speedway
Brandon, SD (7-28-13) On an off night for the Outlaw Sprints, bonus money was on the line for the 360 Sprints, USRA B-Modifieds and Hobby Stocks. Eric Lutz, Dustin Kruse and Travis Vandentop recorded wins in their respective divisons to earn this extra cash. In 600cc Micro Sprint action, Shane Fick raced to his first feature win on the season while Craig Hanisch recorded his 3rd main event win of the year.

Coffee Cup Fuel Stops 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (2); 3. 9-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (3); 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (6); 6. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (4)

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 10-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 47-Brant O'banion, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (1); 5. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (3); 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

Heat #3: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD (3); 3. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 14-Josh Riggins, Lincoln, NE (5); 5. 4-Ryan Jones, Sioux Falls, SD (4)

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (4); 3. 9-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (7); 4. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (14); 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 6. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 7. 10-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 8. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (13); 9. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (11); 10. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 11. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (17); 12. 4-Ryan Jones, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 13. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (16); 14. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD (6); 15. 14-Josh Riggins, Lincoln, NE (12); 16. 47-Brant O'banion, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 17. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

600cc Micro Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 53-Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN (1); 2. 1-Brandon Buysse, Randall, MN (3); 3. 13JR-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (6); 4. 11X-Dustin Ahrendt, Harrisburg, SD (2); 5. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD (5); 6. 38-Randy Wulf, Chester, SD (4); 7. 4-Jerry Husman, Davis, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 48-Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 7F-Shane Fick, Brandon, SD (3); 3. 9-Blair Nattress, Luverne, MN (1); 4. 97B-Chris Breen, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 51W-Jason Wagoner, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. 0-Cody Bursing, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 7F-Shane Fick, Brandon, SD (6); 2. 13JR-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD (7); 3. 97B-Chris Breen, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 48-Greg Gunderson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 1-Brandon Buysse, Randall, MN (5); 6. 11X-Dustin Ahrendt, Harrisburg, SD (1); 7. 51W-Jason Wagoner, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 8. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD (9); 9. 53-Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper, MN (3); 10. 9-Blair Nattress, Luverne, MN (8); 11. 38-Randy Wulf, Chester, SD (10); 12. 4-Jerry Husman, Davis, SD (11); 13. 0-Cody Bursing, Sioux Falls, SD (13)

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Street Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN (3); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (6); 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 4. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (4); 5. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD (7); 6. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt, Garretson, SD (2)

Heat #2: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 72-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 82-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD (7); 7. 56-Zach Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 4. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (8); 5. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD (10); 6. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN (4); 7. 82-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 8. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD (12); 9. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 10. 56-Zach Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (14); 11. 72-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 12. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt, Garretson, SD (13); 13. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 14. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (11)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 777-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (2); 2. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (4); 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (5); 6. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (3); 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (5); 5. 62-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (3); 2. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (6); 3. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (4); 5. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (5); 6. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (9); 8. 777-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (2); 9. 62-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (11); 10. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (10); 11. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (8)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (4); 4. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 21-Larry Kracht, Magnolia, MN (7); 6. 82-Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 7. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (2)

Heat #2: 1. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (1); 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 22E-Eric Gaul, Rushmore, MN (2); 4. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (3)

A Feature: 1. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 2. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 5. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (5); 6. 82-Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 7. 21-Larry Kracht, Magnolia, MN (9); 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (12); 9. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 10. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 11. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 12. 22E-Eric Gaul, Rushmore, MN (3); 13. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (8)

Home