Home

Race Results
July 28, 2013

Dobmeier wins on Huset's Speedway Hall of Fame Night
Brandon, SD (7-28-13) Mark Dobmeier took the lead on lap 4 and held off a hard charging Jac Haudenschild to win his 4th feature event of the season Sunday night at Huset's Speedway. Haudenschild finished a close second with Jody Rosenboom third. John Lambertz and Cory Yeigh each picked up their 1st Huset's Speedway win of the season in 360 Sprint action and Late Model Street Stock action while Dan Carsrud won his 1st career Huset's Speedway feature event in USRA B-Modifieds. Dustin Gulbrandson took the lead on lap 10 of the Hobby Stock feature and went on to win his third feature of 2013.

Dollar Loan Center 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH, 11.049; 2. 97G-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.149; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.215; 4. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.258; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.287; 6. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.553; 7. 1B-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.670; 8. 9M-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD, 11.748; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 11.807; 10. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.844; 11. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.579; 12. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 59-Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH (6); 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (4); 3. 1B-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (2); 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 97G-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 2. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (1); 5. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 9M-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (2)

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (3); 2. 59-Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH (6); 3. 97G-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (4); 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (7); 6. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 7. 1B-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 8. 9M-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (11); 9. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 10. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 11. 0-Alex Schriever, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (12)

Coffee Cup Fuel Stops 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (1); 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (5); 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD (4); 4. 3Z-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (3); 5. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (6); 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 7. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (7)

Heat #2: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 47-Brant O'banion, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (4); 6. 5WX-Jack Dover, Springfield, NE (1)

Heat #3: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (1); 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (3); 4. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 12-Brock Dump, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD (2)

A Feature: 1. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 9-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA (1); 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (4); 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (8); 6. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 3Z-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (10); 8. 47-Brant O'banion, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 9. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD (7); 10. 63-Terry Chester, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. 20K-Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs, SD (13); 12. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 13. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (3); 14. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (14); 15. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (9); 16. 12-Brock Dump, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 17. 5WX-Jack Dover, Springfield, NE (18); 18. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD (17); 19. 51-Tony Rustad, Pipestone, MN (19)

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Street Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (4); 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 82-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. 72-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 8. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (8)

Heat #2: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD (3); 2. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (5); 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (7); 4. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt, Garretson, SD (2); 5. 56-Zach Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (4); 6. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN (6); 7. 34-Brett Larsen, Viborg, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (10); 3. 82-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 72-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 5. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (14); 6. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt, Garretson, SD (3); 7. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 8. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 9. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD (5); 10. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 11. 56-Zach Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (7); 12. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 13. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN (13); 14. 34-Brett Larsen, Viborg, SD (11); 15. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (8)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (4); 2. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (1); 3. 777-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (3); 4. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (6); 5. 62-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (2); 6. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (5)

Heat #2: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (1); 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (4); 4. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (5); 5. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (3)

A Feature: 1. 67-Dan Carsrud, Colton, SD (1); 2. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (2); 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (7); 4. 38-Greg Eden, Harrisburg, SD (6); 5. 7M-Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (4); 7. 06W-Ryan Walker, Kanaranzi, MN (3); 8. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (8); 9. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (11); 10. 777-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (5); 11. 62-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (9)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 22E-Eric Gaul, Rushmore, MN (3); 4. 4X-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (6); 5. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 3. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (3); 4. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 5. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 2. Y4-David Beman, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 3. 71-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 4. 77A-Aaron Vanvoorst, Canton, SD (5); 5. 19-Craig Halverson, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 6. 4X-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (8); 7. 22E-Eric Gaul, Rushmore, MN (4); 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 9. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 10. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 11. 55X-Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 12. 4-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

Home