Home

Point Standings
Final 2012 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Dollar Loan Center 410 Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 24 Terry McCarl Altoona IA 840 *****
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks ND 751 **
3 17A Austin McCarl Altoona IA 750 **
4 14 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 736 **
5 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison SD 698  
6 12 Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City IA 690  
7 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 654  
8 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 653 *
9 25 Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls SD 631  
10 6 Kaley Gharst Decatur IL 622  
11 3,9 Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 436  
12 82 Justin Henderson Minersville PA 394 *
13 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 365  
14 55,7K Ian Madsen Knoxville IA 257  
15 91 Dustin Zomer Sioux Falls SD 256  
16 4X Eric Schulz Sioux Falls SD 253  
17 33 Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 241  
18 41 Jeff Carlson Wayne NE 162  
19 8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks ND 148  
20 23W Scott Winters Butterfield MN 147 *
21 4 Ryan Jones Harrisburg SD 105  
22 9M Aaron Wendt Rapid City SD 103  
23 97G Jason Linnell East Grand Forks ND 98  
24 7T Tasker Phillips Knoxville IA 90  
- 92 Mitch Mack East Grand Forks MN 90  
26 5 Dave Glennon Casselton ND 89  
27 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 75  
28 35AU Jamie Veal Warrnambool 55  
29 2 Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls SD 52  
30 25M Cory Mack East Grand Forks MN 51  
- 2P Austin Pierce Grand Forks ND 51  
32 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 47  
33 41X Seth Brahmer Wisner NE 46  
- 4K Paul Jeffrey Kellyville 46  
- 7K Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 46  
36 51 Doug Martens Ward SD 42  
37 44W Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens WA 39  
38 51 Alex Schrievers Sioux Falls SD 34  
39 51 Tony Rustad Pipestone MN 32  
40 1W Chad Meyer Harrisburg SD 11  

 

360 Championship Sprints
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 786 **
2 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD 776 *****
3 09 Matt Juhl Estherville IA 676  
4 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 666 *
5 1 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 655  
6 12 Brock Dump Lennox SD 603 *
7 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 587 *
8 13JM Jordan Martens Sioux Falls SD 570 *
9 28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls SD 568  
10 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 557  
11 2X Gerod Olivier Valley Springs SD 497  
12 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood IA 481  
13 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Madison SD 416  
14 15 Joe Riedel Ramona SD 403  
15 4 Ryan Jones Harrisburg SD 352  
16 5W Lyle Howey III Hartford SD 313  
17 21 Dustin Beenken Sheldon IA 310  
18 81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls SD 245  
19 47 Brant O'Banion Norfolk NE 221  
20 33 Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 220 *
21 6 Kaley Gharst Decatur IL 133 *
22 7 Daryl Reverts Madison SD 128  
23 5H Logan Forler Eatonville WA 126  
24 77 Troy Vink Tea SD 118  
25 9 Micah Schliemann Baltic SD 106  
26 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 96 *
27 11J Jordan Nordstrom Sioux Falls SD 95  
28 82 Justin Henderson Minersville PA 94 *
29 20X Keith Lambertz Valley Springs SD 92  
30 14 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 78  
31 23 Cody Hahn Oak Grove MN 74  
32 22 Matt Heinzerling Sturgis SD 71  
33 316 Johnn Cressman Hartford SD 68  
34 41 Jordan Opdahl Madison SD 62  
35 6G Bryan Gossel Ft. Collins CO 58  
36 10 Anthony Farnsworth New Castle WY 48  
- 1X Sean McClelland Tulsa OK 48 *
38 93 Derrik Lusk Jackson MN 47 *
- 9M,3Z Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 47  
40 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 44  
- 43 Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville FL 44  
42 23S Stuart Snyder Waverly NE 43  
43 12T Troy Schreurs Baltic SD 42  
44 X Chuck Swenson Watertown SD 41  
45 10 Justin Jacobsma Hull IA 38  
46 7C Clinton Bruns Little Rock IA 37  
- 112 Brandon Bosma Round Lake MN 37  
48 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg MB 36  
- 42 Kevin Flowers Hartford SD 36  
50 0 Luke Nagel Alvord IA 32  
- 21K Lou Kennedy Winnipeg MB 32  
- 36 Rick Hansen Norfolk NE 32  
53 612 Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls SD 31  
54 32 Nate Eakin Lake Park IA 27  
55 5X Dave Glennon Casselton ND 17  
56 11 Trisha Underberg Canton SD 7  
57 89 Denzil Smith Sioux Falls SD 5  
58 34 Darren Orth Jacksonville FL 4  

 

Bolte's Rolloff Service Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Brandon SD 879 **********
2 1M Eric Moser Sioux Falls SD 812 *
3 72 Dale Furby Sioux Falls SD 779 *
4 55 John Hoing Hartford SD 753  
5 56 Zachary VanVoorst Canton SD 736  
6 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt SD 729  
7 83X Brylee Gough Sioux Falls SD 723  
8 5 Brandon Ferguson Lennox SD 673  
9 82 Howard Baartman Sioux Falls SD 634  
10 64 Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls SD 616 ***
11 87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne MN 463  
12 27 Dave Kuchta Hartford SD 412  
13 3 Matt Steuerwald Madison SD 391 ***
14 45 Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 369 *
15 71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls SD 347  
16 88 Sam Johnson Madison SD 264  
17 21 Mitchell Frewaldt Garretson SD 256  
18 51 Billy Prouty Alexandria SD 249  
19 61ST Terry Prouty Valley Springs SD 181  
20 44 Kipp DeGroot Platte SD 72  
21 61 James Hoing Kimball SD 70  
22 34 Brett Larsen Viborg SD 43  
23 17 Donald Bickett Ramona SD 40  
24 53 Fred Konechne Hartford SD 39  

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne MN 804 *
2 R Chris Thompson Sioux Falls SD 795 ****
3 81 Mark VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 780 *
4 5 Jared Nytroe Brandon SD 767 *
5 38 Greg Eden Harrisburg SD 652 **
6 14N Nick Barger Madison SD 577  
7 7M Miah Christensen Sioux Falls SD 526 **
8 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon SD 500  
9 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls SD 428 *
10 1X Aaron Penning Dell Rapids SD 370 **
11 31 Denny Lottman Canton SD 339 *
12 8C Cory Gronewold Lennox SD 284  
- 777 Mike Powell Canton SD 284  
14 13 Dave Murphy Valley Springs SD 264  
15 00JR Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls SD 240  
16 66 Darin Noyes Lyons SD 187  
17 33G Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 184 *
18 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox SD 159  
19 43K Josh Kelderman Maurice IA 151  
20 22T Trevor Tesch Lennox SD 140  
21 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston SD 130  
22 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood IA 119  
- 00 Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls SD 119  
24 80 Doug Folkens Harrisburg SD 95  
25 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids IA 87  
26 55JR Greg Taylor Sioux City IA 84  
27 9K Kenny Scholten Inwood IA 82 *
28 R1 Dan Wheeler Savage MN 80  
29 27H Lee Haeffner Sioux Falls SD 75  
30 14 Todd Boulware Jefferson SD 73  
31 67 Dan Carsrud Colton SD 72  
32 88W Ryan Walker Kanaranzi MN 71  
33 71 Devon McMartin Canton SD 65  
- 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 65  
35 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls SD 49 *
36 9 Mitch VanEngen Doon IA 44  
- 76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth MN 44  
38 13K Karl Brewer Vermillion SD 40  
39 12 Ben VanVooren Sioux Falls SD 39  
- 2J Jonah Chinn Sioux City IA 39  
41 37 Mark DeBoer Adrian MN 37  
42 32K Chase Kuhlman Wagner SD 36  
43 72J Clint Potter Crooks SD 35  
- T1 Rusty Montagne North Sioux City SD 35  
45 60 Zac Pruner Parkston SD 30  
46 24 Alec Vanden Brink Orange City IA 17  
47 44 David Hesse Vermillion SD 16  

 

Hobby Stocks
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 1 Travis Schreurs Sioux Falls SD 851 ****
2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls SD 829 ******
3 71 Zach Olivier Sioux Falls SD 819 ****
4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 790  
5 14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls SD 729 **
6 Y4 David Beman Sioux Falls SD 682  
7 65 Shane Lamer Hartford SD 667  
8 44 Chad Kuhnert Brandon SD 665 **
9 77A Aaron VanVoorst Canton SD 650  
10 81 Travis VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 604  
11 4 Kyle Baartman Sioux Falls SD 497  
12 57 Patrick Stofferahn Humboldt SD 393  
13 61 Don Brady, Jr Sioux Falls SD 273  
14 25J Jordan Kott Platte SD 200  
15 K9 Paul Hartley Brookings SD 180  
16 13 Brian Hoing Kimball SD 143  
17 17L Chad Lonneman Adrian MN 125  
18 151 Tony Morehead Sioux Falls SD 115  
19 55X Brian Tronson Sioux Falls SD 105  
20 19 Craig Halverson Sioux Falls SD 102  
21 9X Steve Henle Sioux Falls SD 77  
22 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 75  
- 2M Mark Brockberg Jasper MN 75  
24 44X Philip Stacy Sioux Center IA 69  
25 1D Dusty VanDerBrink Rock Rapids IA 68  
26 83 Devon Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 43  
27 9D Dillon Zellmer Sioux City IA 41  
28 7M Anthony Mann Luverne MN 40  
29 21 Larry Kracht Magnolia MN 39  
30 7 Cody Ihlen Pipestone MN 38  
31 06 Kermit Rose Sioux Falls SD 37  
32 18 Brenden Rassel Woonsocket SD 36  
- 7T Jay Torgenson Flandreau SD 36  
34 4K Robert Knockenmus Sioux Falls SD 33  
- 2K Mike Higgins Sioux Falls SD 33  
36 7R Russ Ellefson Luverne MN 32  
37 10 Jordyn Vogt Balaton MN 31  
38 28 Terry Larsen Sioux Falls SD 18  
39 409 Randy Haberer Sioux Falls SD 4  
- 57J Jason Scott Worthing SD 4  

 

600cc Micro Sprints
(Final 2012 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 7F Shane Fick Brandon SD 372 ****
2 13JR Micah Schliemann Baltic SD 371 **
3 1 Brandon Buysse Randall MN 357  
4 67 Mike Nichols Watertown SD 258  
5 18 Bryce Rabenhorst Salem SD 257 *
6 22 Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls SD 214  
7 11J Jordan Nordstrom Sioux Falls SD 203  
8 97B Chris Breen Sioux Falls SD 182  
9 53 Trey Thesenvitz Jasper MN 123  
10 51W Jason Wagoner Sioux Falls SD 122  
11 6 Tyler Martin Brandon SD 115  
12 29 Shannon Dyce Sioux Falls SD 85  
13 22S Derek Steen Lakefield MN 73  
14 61 Katey Engstrom Rhome TX 49  
15 98 Ben Clifford Elkhorn NE 47 *
16 12 Colin Smith Emmetsburg IA 45  
17 3 Elliot Amdahl Flandreau SD 41  
18 21 Ryan Schuur Chandler MN 39  
- 51 Ed Wagoner Newcastle WY 39  
20 24 Russ Husman Fremont CA 38  
21 18K Kayla Stoops Omaha NE 37  
22 15 Nick Kirkegaard Sioux Falls SD 7