Home

Point Standings
Final 2011 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

410 Outlaw Sprints
(Final 2011 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks ND 832 *******
2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City IA 796  
3 14 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 762  
4 4 Cody Hansen Nunda SD 729  
5 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison SD 717  
6 7K Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 701  
7 3 Donovan Petersen Brookings SD 662  
8 9M DJ Brink Brandon SD 660  
9 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 552 **
10 24,55 Terry McCarl Altoona IA 532 ***
11 99J Jacob Ossenfort Rapid City SD 403  
12 17A Austin McCarl Altoona IA 383 **
13 51 Doug Martens Ward SD 361  
14 1W Chad Meyer Harrisburg SD 293  
15 97 Alan Gilbertson Kasson MN 269  
16 2L Logan Forler Eatonville WA 265  
17 57 Shane Stewart Pittsboro IN 216 **
18 P51 Jeff Carlson Wayne NE 212  
19 2B Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls SD 186  
20 5 Dave Glennon Casselton ND 179  
21 8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks ND 174  
22 23W Scott Winters Butterfield MN 167  
23 1X,1G Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 159  
24 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Knoxville IA 105  
25 33L,1S Danny Lasoski Higginsville MO 100  
26 4X Eric Schulz Sioux Falls SD 96  
27 9MX Aaron Wendt Rapid City SD 88  
28 6R Rob Kubli Milo IA 87  
29 27 Chris Ranten Fisher MN 78  
30 6 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 70  
31 35 Justin Henderson Minersville PA 66  
32 44W Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens WA 65  
33 25 Cory Mack East Grand Forks MN 63  
- 1Z Jessica Zemken Sprakers NY 63  
35 83 Paul McMahan Nashville TN 62  
36 44W Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens WA 61  
37 15 Donny Schatz Fargo ND 60  
38 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 56  
39 21 Brian Brown Grain Valley MO 54  
- 92 Mitch Mack East Grand Forks MN 54  
- 56 Johnn Cressman Hartford SD 54  
42 47 Brady Stevenson East Grand Forks MN 52  
43 31 Shane Roemling Grand Forks ND 50  
- 4H Kenny Hansen Nunda SD 50  
- 1H Butch Koziol Lamberton MN 50  
46 4K Paul Jeffrey Kellyville 49  
47 81 Austin Johnson Shakopee MN 48  
48 51X Gary Paulson Woodland CA 44  
49 19 Danny Heskin St. Michael MN 38  
50 1HX Andy Jones Princeton MN 37  
- 4F Chad Frewaldt Kansas City KS 37  
- 99 Jordan Gaahan Grand Forks ND 37  
53 10TR Bob Martin East Grand Forks MN 31  
54 2K Kevin Ingle Huron SD 27  
55 3PM Pete Miller III Port Vue PA 20  
- 89G David Gravel Watertown CT 20  
- 83TS Tim Shaffer Aliquippa PA 20  
- W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge OH 20  
- 04 Cap Henry Bellevue OH 20  
- 2DB Dale Blaney Hartford OH 20  
61 1 Chris Shirek Thompson ND 16  
- 2 Austin Pierce Grand Forks ND 16  
63 36 John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 15  
64 11 Nick Shirek Thompson ND 14  
65 17 Tyler Walker Los Angeles CA 10  
- 5W Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg PA 10  
- 83JR Tim Kaeding San Jose CA 10  
- 11C Roger Crockett Medford OR 10  
- 1HA Sye Anderson Brainerd MN 10  
- 4D Danny Smith Danville IN 10  
- 13JM Jordan Martens Harrisburg SD 10  
- 1SS Stevie Smith Broken Arrow OK 10  
- 16 Travis Whitney Minneapolis MN 10  

 

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints
(Final 2011 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 678 *
2 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD 667 ****
3 36 John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 654  
4 12 Brock Dump Lennox SD 645 **
5 1 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 644  
6 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 630  
7 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood IA 487  
8 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 424 *
9 3N Luke Nagel Alvord IA 361  
10 28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls SD 299 *
11 6G Bryan Gossel Ft. Collins CO 295  
12 2X Gerod Olivier Valley Springs SD 252 *
13 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 230 *
14 612 Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls SD 225  
15 11XS Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 215 *
16 3 Steve Ballenger Harrisburg SD 172  
17 25 Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls SD 169 *
18 51Z MJ Ziebarth Elkton SD 164  
19 47 Brant O'Banion Norfolk NE 151  
20 23X David Ekern Brookings SD 136  
21 13JM Jordan Martens Sioux Falls SD 114 *
22 63 Terry Chester Parker SD 110  
23 81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls SD 109  
24 11 Heather Underberg Sioux Falls SD 105  
25 4 Ryan Jones Harrisburg SD 100  
26 8 Lane Brenden Mitchell SD 72  
27 9K Jim Krueger Brandon SD 71  
28 23V Trent VanMaanen Brookings SD 66  
29 57X Jake Peters Sioux Falls SD 49  
30 21K Lou Kennedy Winnipeg MB 48  
31 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 47 *
32 09 Matt Juhl Estherville IA 44  
33 27 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 43  
34 21 Dustin Beenken Sheldon IA 42  
- 22 Matt Heinzerling Sturgis SD 42  
36 56JC Johnn Cressman Hartford SD 41  
37 7X Danny Lee Hulett WY 37  
- 3R Terry Reilly Colton SD 37  
- 23 Cody Hahn Oak Grove MN 37  
- 8R Gary Reber Gregory SD 37  
41 10 Justin Jacobsma Hull IA 36  
- 7 Daryl Reverts Madison SD 36  
43 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg MB 35  
- 4X Mike Stien Gaylord MN 35  
45 5X Dave Glennon Casselton ND 34  
46 27F Mark Finnell Osale Beach MO 32  
47 3TW Donovan Petersen Brookings SD 31  
48 16 Rayce Martin East Grand Forks MN 29  
49 51 Doug Martens Ward SD 27  
50 12S Troy Schreurs Baltic SD 25  

 

Late Model Street Stocks
(Final 2011 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Brandon SD 823 **********
2 71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls SD 753  
3 45 Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 741 ***
4 64 Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls SD 636 **
5 24 Kade Powell Brandon SD 598  
6 72X Dale Furby Sioux Falls SD 493 *
7 1M Eric Moser Sioux Falls SD 409  
8 5 Brandon Ferguson Lennox SD 350  
9 55 John Hoing Hartford SD 328  
10 83X Brylee Gough Sioux Falls SD 324  
11 3 Matt Steuerwald Madison SD 296 *
12 88 Sam Johnson Madison SD 199  
13 44 Kevin Larson Tea SD 123  
14 51 Billy Prouty Alexandria SD 119  
15 49X Zach VanVoorst Canton SD 117  
16 53 Fred Konechne Hartford SD 111  
17 61ST Terry Prouty Valley Springs SD 99  
18 5X Jamie Tiesen Marion SD 81  
19 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt SD 80  
20 44X Kipp DeGroot Platte SD 76  
21 61 James Hoing Kimball SD 73  
22 P8R Marshall Pater Sioux Falls SD 48  
23 72 Chad Overgaard Luverne MN 45  
24 87 Jesse Akkerman Luverne MN 38  
25 49 Brad VanVoorst Canton SD 37  
26 55X Rod Barse Waubay SD 36  

 

USRA B-Modifieds
(Final 2011 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 81 Mark VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 798 *
2 2H Denny Lottman Canton SD 790 ***
3 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne MN 786 *
4 27 Kevin Joachim Larchwood IA 783  
5 1X Aaron Penning Dell Rapids SD 767 **
6 91 Brad Haas Sioux Falls SD 763 **
7 5 Jared Nytroe Brandon SD 736  
8 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon SD 730 ***
9 C7 Chris Weatherton Beresford SD 591 *
10 13 Dave Murphy Valley Springs SD 458  
11 R Chris Thompson Sioux Falls SD 357 **
12 7M Jeremiah Christensen Sioux Falls SD 292  
13 9M Darren Wendt Sioux Falls SD 284  
14 22T Trevor Tesch Lennox SD 271  
15 00 Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls SD 265 *
16 21B Wes Hochstein Hartington NE 260  
17 31 Cal Lottman Chancellor SD 253  
18 16 Brock Hess Sioux Falls SD 248  
19 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston SD 237  
20 80 Doug Folkens Harrisburg SD 217  
21 9K Kenny Scholten Inwood IA 203 *
22 16X Reese Coffee Hinton IA 159 *
23 15 Michael Wolfe Hartington NE 154  
24 45 Jim Klutman Sioux Falls SD 146  
25 10N Keegan Nordquist Beresford SD 111  
26 44 Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs SD 103  
27 33G Travis Christensen Sioux Falls SD 102  
28 91J Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls SD 97  
29 44X Tim Dann Hartford SD 94  
30 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids IA 88  
31 33X Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 82  
32 11 Hesston Erickson Beresford SD 76  
33 32K Chase Kuhlman Wagner SD 68  
34 23JR Dudley Schroeder, Jr Armour SD 67  
35 9A Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls SD 53  
36 12 Gary Beuckens Sioux Falls SD 50  
37 5N Jason Bradley Brandon SD 49  
- 66 Darin Noyes Lyons SD 49  
39 42 Dan Ahlers Slayton MN 46  
40 11N Kyle Nordquist Beresford SD 42  
41 48 Mitch VanEngen Doon IA 41  
42 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls SD 40  
43 33J Jeremy Rozeboom Inwood IA 38  
- 26 Nate Mosterd Orange City IA 38  
45 38 Greg Eden Harrisburg SD 36  
- 7J Jeremy Smith Luverne MN 36  
47 1 Bob Norem Ocheyedan IA 35  
- 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield MN 35  
- 18 Justin Seggerman Lemars IA 35  
- 24 Alan VanderBrink Ireton IA 35  
51 10 Nate VanSchepen Doon IA 34  
- 00JR Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls SD 34  
53 80X Blaine Olseth Lennox SD 29  
54 11X Tate Eining Sioux Falls SD 25  
55 5D Colter Deutsch Ellsworth MN 22  
56 08 Josh Van Beek Sergeant Bluff IA 21  
57 27B Mark DeBoer Adrian MN 6  

 

Hobby Stocks
(Final 2011 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 1 Travis Schreurs Sioux Falls SD 842 ****
2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls SD 826 ***
3 44 Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs SD 813 *
4 409 Bob Nash Sioux Falls SD 779 **
5 87B Greg Brandt Luverne MN 777 **
6 57 Patrick Stofferahn Humboldt SD 739 *
7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 576  
8 7F John Fischer Lennox SD 519  
9 81 Travis VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 444  
10 14 Jim Ross Sioux Falls SD 398 **
11 61 Don Brady Jr. Sioux Falls SD 364 *
12 R58 Dan Bruggeman Sioux Falls SD 339  
13 12X Mike Chaney Sioux Falls SD 307 *
14 50 Brad Hallem Humboldt SD 266  
15 7 Jay Torgerson Flandreau SD 251  
16 R58 Gary Dodd Sioux Falls SD 218  
17 14N Nick Barger Madison SD 184  
18 17L Chad Lonneman Adrian MN 172 *
19 4K Kyle Baartman Sioux Falls SD 137  
20 71 Zach Olivier Sioux Falls SD 127  
21 67 Dan Carsrud Colton SD 118  
22 22 Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls SD 108  
23 6H Paul Hartley Brooking SD 75  
- 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 75  
25 4 Jim Baartman Colton SD 74  
26 7M Mike Powell Canton SD 58  
27 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 49  
28 00X Jeremy Van Ede Adrian MN 43  
29 379 Brandon Bullerman Adrian MN 41  
30 K9 Mike Dahler Sioux Falls SD 37  
- 13 Chuck Harming Elkton SD 37  
32 34 Clyde Krog Lake Benton MN 36  
- 75C Cory Probst Worthington MN 36  
34 W99 Travis Weber Smithland IA 35  
- 7K Kerry Fink Luverne MN 35  
- 4X Howard Baartman Sioux Falls SD 35  
- D1 Derek Anderson Wayne NE 35  
38 5B Matt Spanier Sioux City IA 34  
- 25J Jordan Kott Platte SD 34  
40 23X Jesse Larson Sioux Falls SD 33  
- 14Z Zach Bales Sioux City IA 33  
- 12 Chris Tiesler Adrian MN 33  
43 65 Josh Lamer Colton SD 32  
44 55 John Hoing Hartford SD 31  
45 22E Eric Gaul Rushmore MN 28  
46 26 Tyler Pospisil Worthington MN 26  
- 5 Scott Lutz Lennox SD 26  
48 2 Dereck VanDerBrink Rock Rapids IA 10  
- 8D Justin Dragstra Fulda MN 10  
- 23 Brandon Bosma Round Lake MN 10