Home

Race Results
August 21, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA, 11.239; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.244; 3. 35-Justin Henderson, Minersville, PA, 11.258; 4. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.326; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.34; 6. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN, 11.356; 7. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY, 11.436; 8. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.445; 9. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.513; 10. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.573; 11. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.618; 12. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.633; 13. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 11.78; 14. 6-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD, 11.813; 15. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.926; 16. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, Mn, 12.356; 17. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, KS, 12.707; 18. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, 15.242

Heat #1: 1. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (2); 2. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (4); 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (1); 4. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY (3); 5. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA (6); 6. 35-Justin Henderson, Minersville, PA (5); 7. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (8); 8. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (7); 9. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, KS (9)

Heat #2: 1. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (2); 2. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (4); 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (6); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (1); 5. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, Mn (8); 8. 6-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (7); 9. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (9)

A Feature: 1. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (5); 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (2); 3. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (1); 4. 35-Justin Henderson, Minersville, PA (8); 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 6. 1Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY (4); 7. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 8. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA (10); 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (12); 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (9); 11. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (15); 12. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (11); 13. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, Mn (14); 14. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (13); 15. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 16. 6-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (16); 17. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, KS (18); 18. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (17)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (2); 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (4); 3. 56JC-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD (6); 4. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (1); 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (3); 6. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (5)

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (4); 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (2); 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 9K-Jim Krueger, Brandon, SD (6)

Heat #3: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 4-Ryan Jones, Harrisburg, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 3. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (1); 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (13); 6. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (7); 7. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (11); 8. 56JC-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD (12); 9. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 10. 9K-Jim Krueger, Brandon, SD (15); 11. 4-Ryan Jones, Harrisburg, SD (17); 12. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD (16); 13. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (5); 14. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (4); 15. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Sioux Falls, SD (14); 16. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (6); 17. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (8)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (6); 3. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (5); 7. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (7)

A Feature: 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (6); 6. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 7. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (7)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (4); 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (3); 4. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 44X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD (1); 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (5); 7. 5N-Jason Bradley, Brandon, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (4); 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1); 6. 45-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (3); 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (6); 5. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (11); 6. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (4); 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (8); 8. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (7); 10. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (2); 11. 5N-Jason Bradley, Brandon, SD (9); 12. 45-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 13. 44X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD (13)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (4)

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (2); 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (3); 4. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 5. 22-Thomas Hudson, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 3. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (9); 5. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (6); 7. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 8. 22-Thomas Hudson, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 9. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (4); 10. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (2)

Home