Home

Race Results
August 7, 2011

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 10-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA (5); 3. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (6); 4. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (4); 5. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (2); 6. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 7. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (7); 8. 27F-Mark Finnell, Osale Beach, MO (1)

Heat #2: 1. 20K-Thomas Kennedy, Winnipeg, MB (2); 2. 3TW-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (1); 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (3); 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (5); 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (6); 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (4)

Heat #3: 1. 21K-Lou Kennedy, Winnipeg, MB (2); 2. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (6); 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (4)

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 2. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 3. 21K-Lou Kennedy, Winnipeg, MB (5); 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (1); 5. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. 27-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (8); 7. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (17); 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (15); 9. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (20); 10. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (11); 11. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (21); 12. 27F-Mark Finnell, Osale Beach, MO (22); 13. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (18); 14. 10-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA (6); 15. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (13); 16. 20K-Thomas Kennedy, Winnipeg, MB (3); 17. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (14); 18. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (19); 19. 3TW-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (4); 20. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 21. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 22. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (10)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (2); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (7); 3. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1); 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 2. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1); 6. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 7. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (2)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (3); 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (5); 4. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (4); 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 6. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (4); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (5); 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (1)

A Feature: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (8); 3. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 4. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (4); 6. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (11); 7. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (6); 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (9); 9. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (7); 10. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (1); 11. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (10)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne , MN (1); 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt , SD (4); 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne , MN (7); 7. 4K-Kyle Baartman, - (6)

Heat #2: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (2); 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox , SD (3); 5. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 6. 22-Thomas Hudson, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (3); 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox , SD (4); 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 6. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne , MN (1); 7. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 8. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 9. 4K-Kyle Baartman, - (13); 10. 22-Thomas Hudson, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne , MN (11); 12. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 13. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt , SD (5)

Home