Home

Race Results
July 24, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.293; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.317; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.382; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.484; 5. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.515; 6. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.668; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.724; 8. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.905; 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.939; 10. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 12.02; 11. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD, 12.401; 12. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE, 12.579; 13. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (5); 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (3); 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 4. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 6. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (1); 7. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 2. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (3); 3. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (4); 4. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (2); 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (5); 6. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (1)

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (2); 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (4); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (9); 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (1); 6. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (11); 8. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (8); 9. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (6); 10. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (10); 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (7); 12. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 13. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (13)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 2. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (5); 6. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (1); 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (3); 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD (4); 5. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (7); 6. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (6); 7. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (3); 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (7); 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (2); 7. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (10); 8. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD (9); 9. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 10. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 11. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD (1); 12. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 13. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (12); 14. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD (14)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (6); 5. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (5); 6. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (3); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 3. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1); 5. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD (4); 6. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 7. 61ST-Terry Prouty, Valley Springs, SD (7)

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (10); 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 4. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 5. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD (2); 6. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (3); 7. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 8. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 9. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 10. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (12); 11. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (5); 12. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1); 13. 61ST-Terry Prouty, Valley Springs, SD (14); 14. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (6)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 2. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (5); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (4); 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 33-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 6. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 7. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (1); 8. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (2)

Heat #2: 1. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (4); 4. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (5); 6. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1); 7. 5N-Jason Bradley, Brandon, SD (7)

Heat #3: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (2); 2. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (1); 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (4); 4. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD (5); 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (3); 6. 45-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Ne (6)

B Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (3); 2. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (6); 3. 33-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 45-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (7); 6. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (2); 8. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (8); 9. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, Ne (10); 10. 5N-Jason Bradley, Brandon, SD (9)

A Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (11); 2. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (12); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (9); 4. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (6); 6. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (13); 8. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (2); 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (5); 10. 33-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 11. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD (1); 12. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (10); 13. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (14); 14. 45-Jim Klutman, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 15. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 16. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (4)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (2); 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (3); 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (7); 7. 5B-Matt Spanier, Sioux City, IA (8); 8. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (5); 3. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (6); 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 7. 14Z-Zach Bales, Sioux City, IA (7)

A Feature: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 3. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (9); 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (3); 6. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 8. R58-Dan Bruggeman, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 9. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 10. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 11. 5B-Matt Spanier, Sioux City, IA (13); 12. 14Z-Zach Bales, Sioux City, IA (14); 13. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (15); 14. 14N-Nick Barger, Madison, SD (11); 15. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (4)

Home