Home

Race Results
July 17, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.324; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.491; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.581; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.605; 5. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 11.649; 6. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.654; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.667; 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 12; 9. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 12.105; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 12.257

Heat #1: 1. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (2); 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (4); 3. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

Heat #2: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (4); 2. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (1); 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 4. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (2)

A Feature: 1. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (3); 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (7); 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (10); 6. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (9); 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (6); 8. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (4); 9. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (1); 10. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (2)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (5); 5. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD (4); 6. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (1); 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (3); 4. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 3R-Terry Reilly, Colton, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (6); 4. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (2); 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 7. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD (11); 8. 63-Terry Chester, Parker, SD (10); 9. 3R-Terry Reilly, Colton, SD (12); 10. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (7); 11. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 12. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (3)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD (7); 6. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (2); 7. 53-Fred Konechne, Hartford, SD (8); 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (4); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD (6); 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (8); 7. 53-Fred Konechne, Hartford, SD (7); 8. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (3); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (5); 4. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (4); 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (6); 6. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (7); 7. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (4); 3. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (6); 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (7); 6. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 7. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (1); 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (4); 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (7); 5. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (6); 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (10); 7. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (8); 8. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (11); 9. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (5); 10. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (3); 12. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (14); 13. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (13); 14. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (9)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 2. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (3); 4. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN (7); 6. 4X-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 6. 4X-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 7. R58-Dan Bruggeman, - (2); 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (4)

Heat #2: 1. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (6); 6. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (5); 7. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (7); 8. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (8)

A Feature: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (4); 4. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 5. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN (6); 7. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (10); 8. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 9. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (11); 10. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (15); 11. 4X-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. 4X-Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 12. R58-Dan Bruggeman, - (13); 13. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 14. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (16); 15. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (14); 16. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (3)

Home