Home

Race Results
July 10, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.453; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.474; 3. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO, 11.48; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.484; 5. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA, 11.514; 6. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.515; 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.649; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.655; 9. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.657; 10. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN, 11.661; 11. 4H-Kenny Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.763; 12. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.806; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.834; 14. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 12.11; 15. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.152; 16. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 12.383; 17. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE, 12.533; 18. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, 12.796

Heat #1: 1. 4H-Kenny Hansen, Nunda, SD (1); 2. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (2); 3. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA (4); 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (3); 5. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO (5); 6. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (7); 8. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 9. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (9)

Heat #2: 1. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (2); 2. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (5); 6. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (7); 7. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (1); 8. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (8); 9. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (9)

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 2. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (10); 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (8); 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (3); 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (14); 7. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO (4); 8. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (7); 9. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (16); 10. 44W-Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA (2); 11. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (12); 12. 4H-Kenny Hansen, Nunda, SD (11); 13. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (13); 14. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 15. 2B-Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls, SD (15); 16. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (17); 17. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (9); 18. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (18)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (5); 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (3); 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (1); 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (2)

A Feature: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (2); 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (5); 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (8); 7. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 8. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 9. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 10. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (10); 11. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (11)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (3); 3. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1); 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (6); 7. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (5); 8. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD (7)

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (3); 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (1); 6. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (7); 7. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (6)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (1); 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (3); 5. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (6); 6. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (5); 8. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (9); 9. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (8)

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (4); 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (5); 4. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (3); 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD (8); 7. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 8. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (7); 9. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (9)

A Feature: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 2. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (15); 3. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 4. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (10); 5. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (6); 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (13); 7. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 8. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (18); 9. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (8); 10. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (11); 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (4); 12. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (12); 13. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 14. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD (1); 15. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (17); 16. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (16); 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 18. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (14)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (4); 2. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (3); 7. 4-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (2); 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (3); 3. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (1); 4. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. R58-Dan Bruggeman, - (6)

A Feature: 1. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 3. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (11); 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (7); 5. 4-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (13); 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (8); 7. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (4); 8. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 9. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 10. R58-Dan Bruggeman, - (12); 11. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 12. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 13. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (6), DQ

Home