Home

Race Results
July 3, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 83-Paul Mcmahan, Nashville, TN, 11.048; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.161; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.165; 4. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.24; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.248; 6. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.258; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.373; 8. 4K-Paul Jeffrey, -, 11.405; 9. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.51; 10. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.532; 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.644; 12. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.693; 13. 51X-Gary Paulson, Woodland, CA, 11.874; 14. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 12.75; 15. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 12.945; 16. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN, No Time; 17. 19-Danny Heskin, St. Michael, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (1); 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (4); 3. 83-Paul Mcmahan, Nashville, TN (6); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (2); 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 51X-Gary Paulson, Woodland, CA (7); 8. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (8); 9. 19-Danny Heskin, St. Michael, MN (9)

Heat #2: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (4); 3. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (5); 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 5. 4K-Paul Jeffrey, - (3); 6. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (7); 7. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (2); 8. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (8)

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (2); 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 83-Paul Mcmahan, Nashville, TN (6); 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (10); 6. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (3); 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (9); 8. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (1); 9. 4K-Paul Jeffrey, - (8); 10. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 11. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (12); 12. 51X-Gary Paulson, Woodland, CA (13); 13. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 14. 9M-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (14); 15. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (15); 16. 19-Danny Heskin, St. Michael, MN (17); 17. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN (16)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (1); 4. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (3); 5. 23-Cody Hahn, Oak Grove, MN (7); 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (5); 7. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (6)

Heat #2: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (1); 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (5); 6. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND (7); 7. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (6)

A Feature: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (2); 2. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (5); 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (6); 5. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (1); 6. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 8. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (11); 10. 23-Cody Hahn, Oak Grove, MN (10); 11. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (9); 12. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND (12); 13. 21-Dustin Beenken, Sheldon, IA (14); 14. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (13)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (2); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (4); 6. 55X-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 5X-Jamie Tiesen, Marion, SD (4); 3. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD (3); 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (5); 6. 61ST-Terry Prouty, Valley Springs, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (3); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 4. 72X-Dale Furby, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 5. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD (1); 6. 5X-Jamie Tiesen, Marion, SD (7); 7. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD (9); 8. 51-Billy Prouty, Alexandria, SD (10); 9. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 10. 55X-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD (11); 11. 61ST-Terry Prouty, Valley Springs, SD (12); 12. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (4)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (3); 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (4); 3. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (5); 4. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 5. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (6); 6. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (2)

Heat #2: 1. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (3); 4. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (2); 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (5); 6. 10-Nate Vanschepen, Doon, IA (6)

Heat #3: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (4); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 4. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (6); 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (1); 6. 80X-Blaine Olseth, Lennox, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA (12); 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (8); 3. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (11); 4. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (3); 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (10); 6. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (13); 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (15); 8. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 9. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (14); 10. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 11. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 12. 10-Nate Vanschepen, Doon, IA (17); 13. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (16); 14. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 15. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 16. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (5); 17. 80X-Blaine Olseth, Lennox, SD (18); 18. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (4)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (2); 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (5); 4. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 2. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (2); 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (3); 5. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (5); 6. W99-Travis Weber, Smithland, IA (6)

A Feature: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (2); 3. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (5); 6. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 8. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (10); 9. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 10. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (8); 11. W99-Travis Weber, Smithland, IA (12); 12. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD (11)

Home