Home

Race Results
June 19, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.191; 2. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.244; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.245; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.34; 5. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.395; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.433; 7. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.543; 8. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.586; 9. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.593; 10. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.63; 11. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.689; 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.709; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.505; 14. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 11.92; 15. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 12.249; 16. 1X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.592; 17. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, 12.702; 18. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (1); 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (2); 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD (3); 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (5); 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (7); 6. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (8); 7. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (9); 8. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (4); 9. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (6)

Heat #2: 1. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (2); 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 5. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD (6); 6. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (3); 7. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (7); 8. 1X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 9. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (9)

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (7); 2. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (6); 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (9); 5. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (16); 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD (4); 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 8. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (2); 9. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD (1); 10. 1X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (18); 11. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (3); 12. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (15); 13. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN (12); 14. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE (14); 15. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD (8); 16. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (11); 17. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (13); 18. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (17)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, Co (2); 2. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (4); 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (6)

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (2); 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (5); 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (1); 5. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (3)

A Feature: 1. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, Co (3); 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (6); 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 6. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (4); 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (9); 9. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 10. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (11); 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (2); 12. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (12)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 5. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 6. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (6); 7. 5X-Jamie Tiesen, Marion, SD (8); 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (4); 6. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD (6); 7. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (8); 8. 5X-Jamie Tiesen, Marion, SD (7)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (2); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (4); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 4. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1); 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (5); 6. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (6)

Heat #2: 1. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (2); 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (3); 4. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 5. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (1); 6. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (5)

Heat #3: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (3); 2. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (1); 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 4. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 66-Noyes Darin, Lyons, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (3); 2. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (5); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (9); 5. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (8); 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 9. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (4); 10. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (13); 11. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 12. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (14); 13. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1); 14. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (17); 15. 66-Noyes Darin, Lyons, SD (15); 16. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (10)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 4. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (6); 5. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 6. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (4)

Heat #2: 1. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (3); 3. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (6); 5. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (4); 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 2. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (5); 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (7); 4. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (12); 6. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (4); 7. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (2); 8. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD (1); 9. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 10. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN (11); 11. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 12. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 13. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (9)

Home