Home

Race Results
June 12, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.875; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 10.981; 3. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.069; 4. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.094; 5. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.123; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.128; 7. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.205; 8. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.208; 9. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.236; 10. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.27; 11. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD, 11.303; 12. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA, 11.34; 13. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.353; 14. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.358; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.55; 16. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 11.56; 17. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, Ne, 12.078; 18. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.14; 19. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, 12.193; 20. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.195

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (1); 2. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (3); 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (4); 4. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (5); 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (2); 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (8); 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 9. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, Ne (9); 10. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (10)

Heat #2: 1. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA (1); 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN (4); 3. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD (2); 4. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (8); 5. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (3); 6. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 7. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 9. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (5); 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (6)

A Feature: 1. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA (3); 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (5); 4. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 5. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD (6); 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD (7); 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA (18); 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD (14); 9. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD (19); 10. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, Ne (15); 12. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD (11); 13. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (20); 14. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA (2); 15. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN (1); 16. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (9); 17. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD (17); 18. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD (16); 19. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA (10); 20. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD (8)

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (2); 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (4); 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (6); 7. 51Z-Mj Ziebarth, Elkton, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 6. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (6); 7. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (7)

A Feature: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD (3); 2. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD (6); 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (8); 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 7. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO (12); 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA (1); 10. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 11. 3N-Luke Nagel, Alvord, IA (14); 12. 51Z-Mj Ziebarth, Elkton, SD (13); 13. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD (11); 14. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD (2)

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (6); 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (1)

A Feature: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD (1); 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD (5); 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD (6)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (1); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (4); 4. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (2); 5. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 11-Hesston Erickson, Beresford, SD (5); 7. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (7)

Heat #2: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (2); 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (3); 3. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (7); 4. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (5); 5. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (4); 6. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD (6); 7. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1)

Heat #3: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (1); 2. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (3); 3. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA (7); 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 5. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD (4); 6. 00JR-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD (6); 7. 11X-Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (1); 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (3); 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (2); 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (6); 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN (7); 7. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (4); 8. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (8); 9. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD (15); 10. 11-Hesston Erickson, Beresford, SD (16); 11. 80-Doug Folkens, Harrisburg, SD (10); 12. 00JR-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD (18); 13. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD (17); 14. 9M-Darren Wendt, Sioux Falls, SD (19); 15. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (9); 16. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD (12); 17. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA (11); 18. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (20); 19. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD (14); 20. 11X-Tate Eining, Sioux Falls, SD (21); 21. R-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD (13)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (6); 3. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 4. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 6. K9-Mike Dahler, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 7. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (4); 3. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Mn (2); 5. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 6. 4-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (6)

A Feature: 1. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (6); 3. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (8); 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD (4); 5. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Mn (2); 6. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (9); 8. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (7); 9. K9-Mike Dahler, Sioux Falls, SD (11); 10. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD (12); 11. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 12. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (10); 13. 4-Jim Baartman, Colton, SD (13)

Home