Home

Race Results
June 7, 2011

Casey's General Store USMTS Modifieds

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA.
2. (3) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, IA.
3. (5) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, IA.
4. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX.
5. (2) 01 Brandon Aggen, Rushmore, MN.
6. (6) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, IA.
7. (4) 14R Randy Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 37w Scott Ward, Watertown, SD.
2. (5) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, MN.
3. (6) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, SD.
4. (7) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA.
5. (4) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, KS.
6. (2) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, IA.
7. (1) 88 Jim Mathieson, Sioux City, IA.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA.
2. (1) 5 Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN.
3. (4) Y69 Mike Gregg, Morton, MN.
4. (3) 8 Colt Mather, Webster, IA.
5. (5) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, MN.
6. (7) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, ND.
7. (6) 13 Ryan Engels, Arlington, SD.


B Feature:
1. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, IA, BC/JR.
2. (3) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, MN, Skyrocket/.
3. (4) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, ND, Hughes/Dakota.
4. (9) 13 Ryan Engels, Arlington, SD, J-Car/CNC.
5. (7) 14R Randy Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, Fegers/Rosysraceland.
6. (2) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, KS, Hughes/Sput’s.
7. (1) 01 Brandon Aggen, Rushmore, MN, Skyrocket/Sput’s.
8. (8) 88 Jim Mathieson, Sioux City, IA, /.
9. (6) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, IA, Skyrocket/HarryHeads


A Feature:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA, Skyrocket/ProPower, $2050.
2. (12) 8 Colt Mather, Webster, IA, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $1500.
3. (11) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA, Hughes/Mullins, $1050.
4. (1) 37w Scott Ward, Watertown, SD, Arrow/Sput’s, $900.
5. (10) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX, Hughes/Geddes, $850.
6. (15) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, ND, Hughes/Dakota, $700.
7. (14) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, MN, Skyrocket/, $650.
8. (3) 5 Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $600.
9. (13) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, IA, BC/JR, $550.
10. (9) Y69 Mike Gregg, Morton, MN, Shaw/GMPP, $500.
11. (16) 13 Ryan Engels, Arlington, SD, J-Car/CNC, $450.
12. (4) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, SD, GRT/Sput’s, $425.
13. (7) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, IA, Sidebiter/KSE, $400.
14. (6) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, MN, Hughes/Sput’s, $400.
15. (17) 14R Randy Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, Fegers/Rosysraceland, $250.
16. (21) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, IA, Skyrocket/HarryHeads, $300.
17. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $300.
18. (18) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, KS, Hughes/Sput’s, $300.
19. (8) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, IA, BC/Mullins, $300.
20. (19) 01 Brandon Aggen, Rushmore, MN, Skyrocket/Sput’s, $300.
21. (20) 88 Jim Mathieson, Sioux City, IA, /, $300.

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (2); 2. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (4); 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (3); 5. 91J-Tyler Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (1)

Heat #2: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (1); 2. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 3. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 4. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (6); 5. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (5); 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (4)

Heat #3: 1. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (2); 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 3. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 4. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (6); 6. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (5)

A Feature: 1. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD (1); 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (8); 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD (3); 5. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD (12); 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn (11); 7. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA (10); 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD (15); 9. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 10. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 11. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD (7); 12. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE (14); 13. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (9); 14. 91J-Tyler Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD (13); 15. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD (16); 16. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 17. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD (17); 18. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE (18)

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Mn (4); 3. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (7); 4. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD (6); 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 6. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (5); 7. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (3)

Heat #2: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 2. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 3. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (1); 4. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (3); 5. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 6. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD (5); 7. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (7)

A Feature: 1. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD (2); 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD (14); 3. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, Mn (5); 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD (13); 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD (1); 6. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD (6); 7. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD (7); 8. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA (10); 9. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD (9); 10. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD (8); 11. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD (3); 12. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD (4); 13. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD (11); 14. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD (12)

Home