Home

Race Results
June 5, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.172; 2. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.222; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.287; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.320; 5. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.359; 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, 11.370; 7. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA, 11.427; 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.455; 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.455; 10. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.466; 11. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.485; 12. 1HX-Andy Jones, -, 11.488; 13. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.533; 14. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 11.590; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.740; 16. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND, 11.810; 17. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 12.084; 18. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 12.277; 19. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.370; 20. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.407; 21. 9M-Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD, 12.441

Heat #1: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 7. 9M-Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD

Heat #2: 1. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 4. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 5. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD

Heat #3: 1. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 7. 1HX-Andy Jones, -

A Feature: 1. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 55-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 8. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 9. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 11. 36X-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD; 13. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 14. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 15. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 16. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 17. 9M-Aaron Wendt, Rapid City, SD; 18. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 19. 1HX-Andy Jones, -; 20. 4X-Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, SD; 21. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood IA; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona SD; 7. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 63-Terry Chester, Parker SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 51-Mj Ziebarth, Elkton SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox SD; 5. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood IA; 10. 63-Terry Chester, Parker SD; 11. 51-Mj Ziebarth, Elkton SD; 12. 11-Heather Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 49-Brad Vanvoorst, Canton, SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD; 6. P8R-Marshall Pater, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 72-Chad Overgaard, Luverne, MN; 4. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 5. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 72-Chad Overgaard, Luverne, MN; 5. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 55-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 7. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 8. P8R-Marshall Pater, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 10. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 49-Brad Vanvoorst, Canton, SD; 12. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn; 3. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 4. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD

Heat #2: 1. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

Heat #3: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 91J-Tyler Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD

A Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 91J-Tyler Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn; 6. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 9. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 19-Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, SD; 11. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 13. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 14. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD; 15. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 16. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 5. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA

Heat #2: 1. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 4. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD; 5. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA

Heat #3: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 5. 65-Josh Lamer, Colton, SD

A Feature: 1. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 11. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 13. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD; 14. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 16. 65-Josh Lamer, Colton, SD; 17. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA

Home