Home

Race Results
May 29, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 5. 25-Cory Mack, East Grand Forks, MN; 6. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 7. 99-Jordan Gaahan, Grand Forks, ND; 8. 1H-Butch Koziol, Lamberton, MN

Heat #2: 1. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 2. 92-Mitch Mack, East Grand Forks, MN; 3. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN; 4. 33L-Danny Lasoski, Higginsville, Mo; 5. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 7. 47-Brady Stevenson, East Grand Forks, MN; 8. 31-Shane Rocmeling, Grand Forks, ND; 9. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE; 10. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD

Heat #3: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 3. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD; 4. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 5. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 6. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #4: 1. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 5. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 6. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 11-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND

B Feature: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 2. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 3. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 5. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 11-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 8. 47-Brady Stevenson, East Grand Forks, MN; 9. 25-Cory Mack, East Grand Forks, MN; 10. P51-Jeff Carlson, Wayne, NE; 11. 1H-Butch Koziol, Lamberton, MN; 12. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 31-Shane Roemeling, Grand Forks, ND; 14. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 15. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND

A Feature: 1. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 5. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 6. 33L-Danny Lasoski, Higginsville, Mo; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 9. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 11. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD; 12. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 13. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 16. 92-Mitch Mack, East Grand Forks, MN; 7. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 18. 5-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 19. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 20. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 21. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 22. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 47-Brant Obanion, Norfolk, NE; 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 7. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 8. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO; 5. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 16-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 7. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 9. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 25-Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 9. 6G-Bryan Gossel, Ft. Collins, CO; 10. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 11. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD; 13. 47-Brant Obanion, Norfolk, NE; 14. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 15. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 16. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 17. 16-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD; 6. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 7. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 4. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD; 7. 88-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 5. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD

Heat #2: 1. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 6. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 7. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 8. 18-Justin Seggerman, Lemars, IA

Heat #3: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 11N-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 6. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE

A Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 11N-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 6. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 7. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 8. 7M-Jeremiah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 10. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 13. 16-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 10N-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 15. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 16. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 17. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 18. 16X-Reese Coffee, Hinton, IA; 19. 18-Justin Seggerman, Lemars, IA; 20. 33G-Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD; 21. 13-Dave Murphy, Valley Springs, SD; 22. 15-Michael Wolfe, Hartington, NE; 23. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 5. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 6. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD; 5. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 4. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton, SD; 5. D1-Derek Anderson, Wayne, NE

A Feature: 1. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 6. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 7. 61-Don Brady Jr., Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 14-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD; 11. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton, SD; 12. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 13. D1-Derek Anderson, Wayne, NE; 14. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 16. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 12X-Mike Chaney, Sioux Falls, SD

Home