Home

Race Results
May 8, 2011

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.158; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.322; 3. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA, ; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD, ; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.325; 6. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.598; 7. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND, 11.620; 8. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA, 11.691; 9. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.713; 10. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.740; 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.875; 12. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.863; 13. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD, 12.253; 14. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 12.275; 15. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.653; 16. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, No Time;

Heat #1: 1. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 4. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 4. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD; 8. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 2L-Logan Forler, Eatonville, WA; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 8. 1W-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 212-Dj Brink, Brandon, SD; 11. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 12. 51-Doug Martens, WArd, SD; 13. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 14. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 16. 24-Terry Mccarl, Altoona, IA

IMCA 360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7X-Danny Lee, Hulett, WY

A Feature: 1. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 3-Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 36-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 9. 7X-Danny Lee, Hulett, WY; 10. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD; 4. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 24-Kade Powell, Brandon, SD; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 5. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA

A Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. C7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 5. 6-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 9. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 10. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 11. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN; 3. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 4. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 5. 379-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, MN; 6. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA

Heat #2: 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 7. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD

A Feature: 1. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 2. 1-Travis Schreurs, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 4. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 6. 379-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, MN; 7. 50-Brad Hallem, Humboldt, SD; 8. R58-Gary Dodd, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 10. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 11. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 17L-Chad Lonneman, Adrian, MN; 13. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD

Home