Home

Point Standings
Final 2010 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Interstate Auto Center
410 Outlaw Sprints

(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 12 Lynton Jeffrey  Prairie City IA  973 ***
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks ND 937 **
3 14 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA 893 *
4 101 Chuck McGillivray Madison SD 885 **
5 56 Johnn Cressman Hartford SD 860  
6 11X Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD 856 ***
7 33 Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 839 *
8 4 Chad Meyer Harrisburg SD 745 *
9 23W Scott Winters Butterfield MN 646 **
10 11 Troy Meyer Worthing SD 571  
11 9M Marlon Jones Harrisburg SD 529  
12 16 Jake Peters Sioux Falls SD 439 *
13 3 Donovan Petersen Brookings SD 324  
14 17A Austin McCarl Altoona IA 323  
15 40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls SD 277  
16 99J Jacob Ossenfort Rapid City SD 219  
17 8 Casey Mack East Grand Forks ND 216  
18 9 Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls SD 199  
19 57X Jake Peters Sioux Falls SD 171  
20 94 Zach Zimmerly Tigard OR 169  
21 2K Kevin Ingle Huron SD 159  
22 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD 151  
23 2H Jason Eckard Okoboji IA 118  
24 51 Doug Martens Ward SD 111  
25 1 Chris Shirek Thompson ND 101  
26 91 Dusty Zomer Brandon SD 93  
27 12L John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD 92  
28 97 Alan Gilbertson Kasson MN 87  
- 1H Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle MN 87  
30 11K Nick Shirek Thompson ND 85  
31 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks ND 81  
32 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 79  
33 10TR Bob Martin East Grand Forks MN 73  
34 57 Shane Stewart Pittsboro IN 62 *
35 83 Tim Kaeding San Jose CA 60  
36 18 Tony Bruce, Jr. Liberal KS 54  
37 5X Dave Glennon Casselton ND 53  
38 0 Ned Powers Belle Fourche SD 52  
39 21 DJ Brink Sturgis SD 51  
- 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot ND 51  
41 5T Mark Toews Spirit Lake IA 50  
42 14Z Jessica Zemken Sprakers NY 48  
- 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 48  
44 1G Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 47  
- 24 Sammy Swindell Bartlett TN 47  
- 4H Cody Hansen Nunda SD 47  
47 21X Joey Moughan Springfield IL 43  
48 7 Sid Blandford Vail CO 42  
49 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River Falls MN 37  
- 27 Chris Ranten Fisher MN 37  
51 2 Austin Pierce Grand Forks ND 14  
           
           
           
           

 

Wheel City Auto
360 Championship Sprints

(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 2D Dusty Ballenger  Harrisburg SD  724 ***
2 4 Cody Hansen Nunda SD 697 **
3 1 Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD 666  
4 5 Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD 648 ***
5 17V Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD 640 ***
6 15 Joe Riedel Ramona SD 584 **
7 24 Randy Droescher Larchwood IA 578  
8 12 Brock Dump Lennox SD 527 *
9 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 267  
10 81 Jared Jansen Sioux Falls SD 260  
11 9 Dusty Wasmund Sioux Falls SD 254  
12 17B Ryan Bickett Ramona SD 246  
13 11XS Donovan Peterson Brookings SD 212  
14 56 Johnn Cressman Hartford SD 208  
15 28 Mitch Runge Sioux Falls SD 128  
16 8 Lane Brenden Mitchell SD 122  
17 13JM Jordan Martens Harrisburg SD 119  
18 23X David Ekern Brookings SD 105  
19 23 Trent Van Maanen Brookings SD 101  
20 32 Greg Valentine Racing Spirit Lake IA 95  
21 21X DJ Brink Sturgis SD 87  
22 75C Casey Heser Jackson MN 83  
23 22 Matt Heinzerling Sturgis SD 80  
24 42 Kevin Flowers Hartford SD 79  
25 21 Dustin Beenkin Sheldon IA 75  
26 7 Daryl Reverts Madison SD 74  
27 77 Troy Vink Tea SD 71  
28 0 Rayce Martin East Grand Forks MN 66  
29 7X Danny Lee Sioux Falls SD 65  
30 7K Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD 48 *
31 40 Clint Garner Sioux Falls SD 45 *
32 93 Dustin Morgan Broken Arrow OK 43  
33 29 Justin Zitterich Sioux Falls SD 42  
34 3 Donovan Petersen Brookings SD 39  
- 47 Brant OBanion Norfolk NE 39  
36 10 Justin Jacobsma Hull IA 36  
37 11 Trisha Underberg Sioux Falls SD 34  
38 9M Marlon Jones Harrisburg SD 31  
39 09 Matt Juhl Estherville IA 5  
           

 

USRA Sprints
(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 12 Troy Schreurs  Baltic SD  798 ****
1 75 Tommy Barber Brandon SD 798 ****
3 2X Gerod Olivier Valley Springs SD 748 *****
4 11J Jordan Nordstrom Sioux Falls SD 649 ***
5 612 Isaac Schreurs Brandon SD 523 *
6 70 Mike Blomstrom Ft. Dodge IA 132  
7 11 Trisha Underberg Sioux Falls SD 43  
- 11A Bruce Anderson Trimont MN 43  
9 2T Matt Stephenson Des Moines SD 42  
10 87 Matt Hasara Lakefield MN 39  
11 05 Billy Boles Harris IA 5  
           
           
           
           

 

Gary's Tire Service
USRA B-Modifieds

(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 27 Kevin Joachim  Larchwood IA  899 *****
2 91 Brad Haas Sioux Falls SD 894 **
3 2H Denny Lottman Canton Sd 881 ***
4 1X Aaron Penning Dell Rapids SD 867 *
5 70 Nick Van Belle Luverne MN 840 ***
6 5 Jared Nytroe Brandon SD 828 **
7 17 Dustin Kruse Brandon SD 802 *
8 88W Tom Walker Luverne MN 780 *
9 49GR Jim Ross Sioux Falls SD 690  
10 21B Wes Hochstein Hartington NE 568  
11 22T Trevor Tesch Lennox SD 559  
12 9K Kenny Scholten Inwood IA 513 *
13 14R Rick Reed Luverne MN 325 *
14 32M Brian Collins Beresford SD 278  
15 27H Lee Haeffner Sioux Falls SD 268  
16 31 Cal Lottman Chancellor SD 259  
17 00,33G Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls SD 226  
18 22 Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls SD 199  
19 31X Chris Thompson Sioux Falls SD 115  
20 23 Dudley Schroeder, Jr Armour SD 110  
21 20 Travis Christensen   100  
- 80 Doug Folkens  SD 100  
23 00 Brock Hess Sioux Falls SD 88  
24 10 Keegan Nordquist Beresford SD 83  
25 76 Greg Roemen Ellsworth MN 74  
26 17W Jason Wohlford Beaver Creek MN 71  
27 74 Jesse Ebbesen Hurley SD 68  
28 32K Chase Kuhlman Wagner SD 65  
29 7 Chris Weatherton Beresford SD 62  
30 7J Jeremy Smith Luverne MN 50 *
31 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids IA 46  
32 81 Mark VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 44  
33 5D Colter Deutsch Ellsworth MN 43  
34 00X Tim Dann Hartford SD 39  
35 1XX Todd Penning Dell Rapids SD 38  
36 48 Mitch Van Engen Doon IA 37  
- 56 Rob Hirsch Sioux Falls SD 37  
38 88 Ryan Walker Luverne MN 36  
- 6 Brandon Nytroe Brandon SD 36  
- 33J Jeremy Rozenboom Inwood IA 36  
- 5N Jason Bradley Sioux Falls SD 36  
- 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield MN 36  
43 9 Kyle Nordquist Beresford SD 35  
- 41M Marty Grilley Sioux Falls SD 35  
           

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service
USRA Hobby Stocks

(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 44 Chad Kuhnert  Valley Springs SD  1042 *******
2 00 Devon Schlumbohm  SD 959  
3 71 Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls SD 950 ******
4 17J Jason Bradley Sioux Falls SD 948 *
5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls SD 782  
6 7F John Fischer Lennox SD 674 **
7 77 DJ Jones Sioux Falls SD 561  
8 3 Dusty Seitz Madision SD 437 *
9 31W Skyler White Sioux Falls SD 387  
10 12 Chris Tiesler Adrian MN 199  
11 00F Derek Fischer Lennox SD 193  
12 23X Josh Van Engen  SD 189  
13 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 179  
14 46 Dustin Gulbrandson Hartford SD 163 **
15 66 Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA 161  
16 57 Patrick Stofferahn Humboldt SD 157  
17 901 Shane Klaassen Little Rock IA 143 **
18 99 Tyler DeMers Sioux Falls SD 142  
19 409 Randal Haberer Sioux Falls SD 138 *
20 87B Greg Brendt Luverne MN 130  
21 7K Kerry Fink Luverne MN 119  
22 1D Dusty VanDerBrink Rock Rapids IA 103  
23 61N Nick Brady Sioux Falls SD 81  
24 2V Jordyn Vogt Balaton MN 80  
25 6H Paul Hartley Brooking SD 79  
26 21H Brad Halbur Hadley MN 77  
27 81 Travis VanDenTop Rock Rapids IA 46  
28 61 Don Brady, Jr   43  
29 98A Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 42  
30 13 Chuck Harming Elkton SD 40  
- 50 Darin Prins Hardwick MN 40  
- 23 Corey Kilber Brookings SD 40  
33 19A Taylor Blom Corsica SD 39  
- 12X Mike Chaney Parker SD 39  
35 7M Mike Powell Canton SD 37  
- 7 Jay Torgerson Flandreau SD 37  
37 52S Kyle Schley Alpha MN 36  
38 14 Brandon Bullerman Adrian MN 35  
39 5L Dustin Larson Rushmore MN 34  
- 2 Dereck VanDerBrink Rock Rapids IA 34  
41 96.5 Marlo DeJager Doon IA 30  
42 98 Brian Stoa Sioux Falls SD 28  
43 17W Jason Wohlford Beaver Creek MN 27  
44 71X Zach Olivier Sioux Falls SD 7  
           

 

Late Model Stock Cars
(Final 2010 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins
1 87 Jesse Akkerman  Luverne MN  324  
2 98 Dan Jensen Humboldt SD 313 *
3 1B Scott Borkowski Mitchell SD 265  
4 3 Matt Steuerwald  SD 262 ***
5 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Brandon SD 238 *
6 5 Brandon Ferguson Lennox SD 231  
7 21 Shannon Frewaldt Garretson SD 212  
8 64 Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls SD 171  
9 24 Kade Powell Sioux Falls SD 168  
10 45 Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls SD 142 *
11 1M Eric Moser Sioux Falls SD 134 *
12 55 Rod Barse Waubay SD 131  
13 211 Sam Johnson Madison SD 119  
14 10 Jordan Opdahl Madison SD 115  
15 55X John Hoing Hartford SD 81  
16 44 Kevin Larson Tea SD 37  
17 72 Scott Overgaard   36  
18 83X Brylee Gough Sioux Falls SD 35  
19 1R Richard Holbrook Sioux Falls SD 32