Home

Race Results
September 19, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.540; 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.643; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.662; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.771; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.845; 6. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND, 11.845; 7. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.882; 8. 21-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD, 11.971; 9. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD, 11.994; 10. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.187; 11. 12-Lynton jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 12.202; 12. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 12.285; 13. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 12.483; 14. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.535; 15. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD, 12.705; 16. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 12.802; 17. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL, No Time; 18. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time; 19. 92-Mitch Mack, East Grand Forks, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 12-Lynton jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 3. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 92-Mitch Mack, East Grand Forks, MN; 10. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 3. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 21-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 7. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 9. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL

A Feature: 1. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 2. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 3. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Lynton jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 5. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 6. 21-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 7. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD; 8. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 11. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 12. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 14. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 15. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 16. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 17. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 18. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 19. 92-Mitch Mack, East Grand Forks, MN

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 10-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA; 6. 7X-Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 75C-Casey Heser, Jackson, MN; 3. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD; 5. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD

Heat #3: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 7K-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 6. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 7. 75C-Casey Heser, Jackson, MN; 8. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 9. 1-Micah Schliemann, Baltic, SD; 10. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 10-Justin Jacobsma, Hull, IA; 12. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 13. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 7X-Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 3. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD; 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 3. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 4. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 5. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 4. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 7. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 8. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD; 9. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 7J-Jeremy Smith, Luverne, MN; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 5. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 1XX-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 88-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 6. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 7J-Jeremy Smith, Luverne, MN; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 6. 81-Mark Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 1XX-Todd Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 12. 88-Ryan Walker, Luverne, MN; 13. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 15. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 16. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 17. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 18. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 52S-Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton, SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 409-Bob Nash, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 81-Travis Vandentop, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 13-Chuck Harming, Elkton, SD; 8. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 7-Jay Torgerson, Flandreau, SD; 10. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 11. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 52S-Kyle Schley, Alpha, MN

Home