Home

Race Results
September 5, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifiactions: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 10.882; 2. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD, 10.910; 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.918; 4. 14Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY, 10.920; 5. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 10.945; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 10.988; 7. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.085; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.116; 9. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.124; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.146; 11. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.295; 12. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.355; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.390; 14. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.404; 15. 2D-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.447; 16. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL, 11.470; 17. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND, 11.477; 18. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.532; 19. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.649; 20. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.742; 21. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 11.881; 22. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD, 11.964; 23. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 6. 14Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD; 4. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 8. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

Heat #3: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 5. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 6. 2D-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 6. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 9. 5X-Dave Glennon, Casselton, ND; 10. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 14Z-Jessica Zemken, Sprakers, NY; 12. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 14. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 15. 2D-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 91-Dusty Zomer, Brandon, SD; 17. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 19. 21X-Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 20. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 21. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 22. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 23. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 4. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 6. 47-Brant O'Banion, Norfolk, NE; 7. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 8. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 7. 7X-Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 7. 47-Brant O'Banion, Norfolk, NE; 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 11. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD; 12. 7X-Danny Lee, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 14. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 15. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5-Billy Boles, Harris, IA

A Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 5-Billy Boles, Harris, IA

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 3. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 4. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison, SD; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 2. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 3. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 72-Scott Overgaard, -

A Feature: 1. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 4. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 5. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 6. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 7. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 8. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 72-Scott Overgaard, -; 11. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison, SD; 12. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 48-Mitch Van Engen, Doon, IA; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 6. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 48-Mitch Van Engen, Doon, IA; 10. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 11. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 13. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 71X-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN

Heat #2: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 98A-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 6. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 98A-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 9. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 10. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 11. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 12. 71X-Zach Olivier, Sioux Falls, SD

Home