Home

Race Results
August 29, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 10.970; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.060; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.222; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.250; 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.285; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.405; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.452; 8. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.528; 9. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.678; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.721; 11. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.743

Heat #1: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 3. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 9. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 11. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 6. 32-Greg Valentine Racing, Spirit Lake, IA

A Feature: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 3. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 9. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 11. 32-Greg Valentine Racing, Spirit Lake, IA; 12. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 6. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 3. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 5. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 8. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD

A Feature: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 3. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 4. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 6. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 7. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 8. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 5. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 63-Chris Huisman, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 9. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 12. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #1: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

Home