Home

Race Results
August 22, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.185; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.245; 3. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.285; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.305; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.355; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.405; 7. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.412; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.435; 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD, 11.470; 10. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.735; 11. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.752; 12. 9X-Aaron Wendt, -, 12.253

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 9X-Aaron Wendt, -; 6. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD

A Feature: 1. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 10. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 11. 9X-Aaron Wendt, -; 12. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 8. 32-Greg Valentine Racing, Spirit Lake, IA

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 6. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD; 7. 13JM-Jordan Martens, , SD

A Feature: 1. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 8. 77-Troy Vink, Tea, SD; 9. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 10. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 12. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 13. 32-Greg Valentine Racing, Spirit Lake, IA; 14. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 13JM-Jordan Martens, , SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon,SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic,SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs,SD; 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon,SD; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls,SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs,SD; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon,SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon,SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic,SD; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls,SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 2. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 55X-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 2. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 3. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 4. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 5. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD

A Feature: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 2. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 3. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 4. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 5. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 6. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 7. 55X-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31X-Chris Thompson, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 0-Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 11. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 6. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 8. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 2. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 409-Randal Haberer, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 8. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

Home