Home

Race Results
August 15, 2010

 

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 6N-Greg Nikitenko, Minot, ND; 9. 4H-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 10. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 11. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 12. 3-Donavon Petersen, -; 13. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 15. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

Heat #1: 1. 4H-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN

Heat #2: 1. 6N-Greg Nikitenko, Minot, ND; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 3-Donavon Petersen, -; 8. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 9. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 3-Donavon Petersen, -; 11. 6N-Greg Nikitenko, Minot, ND; 12. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 13. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 14. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 15. 4H-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD

 

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 32-Greg Valentine Racing, Spirit Lake, IA; 8. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

A Feature: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 6. 7-Daryl Reverts, Madison, SD; 7. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 9. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 10. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 11. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 11-Trisha Underberg, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 14. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 15. 32-Greg Valentine, Spirit Lake, IA

 

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

 

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 20-Travis Christensen, -; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 7. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 7. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD; 7. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD; 6. 00X-Tim Dann, Hartford, SD; 7. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 11. 20-Travis Christensen, -; 12. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 13. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD

Home