Home

Race Results
July 25, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.019; 2. 83-Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA, 11.030; 3. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR, 11.090; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.189; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.224; 6. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.258; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.417; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.480; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.570; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.098; 11. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN, 12.393; 12. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time; 13. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 6. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 7. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 83-Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA; 4. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD

A Feature: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 83-Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 8. 97-Alan Gilbertson, Kasson, MN; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 11. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 12. 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 6. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 75C-Casey Heser, Jackson, MN

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 75C-Casey Heser, Jackson, MN; 7. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 12. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 7. 20-Travis Christensen, -

Heat #2: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 7. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 8. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 9. 23-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD; 10. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 13. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 18. 20-Travis Christensen, -

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 87B-Greg Brendt, Luverne, MN; 4. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, MN; 5. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 6. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 87B-Greg Brendt, Luverne, MN; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison, SD; 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 7. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, MN; 10. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 12. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN

Home