Home

Race Results
July 18, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1, 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR, 11.150; 2, 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.242; 3, 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.255; 4, 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.298; 5, 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.313; 6, 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.417; 7, 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.718; 8, 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.762; 9, 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.817; 10, 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD, 11.931; 11, 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 11.038; 12, 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.067; 13, 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, No Time; 14, 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, No Time

Heat #1: 1, 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2, 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3, 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4, 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 5, 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 6, 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7, 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD

Heat #2: 1, 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 2, 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3, 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4, 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 5, 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 6, 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7, 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

A Feature: 1, 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2, 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3, 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4, 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 5, 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6, 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7, 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 8, 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 9, 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 10, 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 11, 51-Doug Martens, Ward, SD; 12, 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13, 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 14, 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 21X-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 21X-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 11XS-Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 10. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 4. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD; 2. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 3. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD

A Feature: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD; 2. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 4. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 5. 22-Gary Brown, Jr., Brandon, SD; 6. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell, SD; 7. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 8. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 10. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 5. 23-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

Heat #3: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 4. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 5. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD

A Feature: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 7. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23-Dudley Schroeder, Jr, Armour, SD; 10. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 12. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 13. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 14. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 15. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 16. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 17. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, Mn; 18. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 3. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, MN; 4. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 5. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madison, SD; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 8. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 9. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 21H-Brad Halbur, Hadley, MN

Home