Home

Race Results
July 11, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 2. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 7. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 8. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS; 9. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 10. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 11. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 14. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 15. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 17. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 18. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD; 19. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 20. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #1: 1. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 4. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 7. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 8. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND

Heat #2: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 8. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD; 9. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD

A Feature: 1. 57-Shane Stewart, Pittsboro, IN; 2. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 3. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, KS; 6. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 94-Zach Zimmerly, Tigard, OR; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 11. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 12. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 14. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 15. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 16. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 17. 57X-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 18. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 19. 0-Ned Powers, Belle Fourche, SD; 20. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 13JM-Jordan Martens, , SD; 6. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 7. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD; 8. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD

Heat #2: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 3. 21X-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 5. 93-Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, OK; 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 8. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 93-Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 21X-Dj Brink, Sturgis, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 22-Matt Heinzerling, Sturgis, SD; 10. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 11. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 12. 13JM-Jordan Martens, , SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 14. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 15. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD; 16. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA

Late Model Street Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay , SD; 4. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt , SD; 5. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison , SD; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox , SD

Heat #2: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 2. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne , MN; 3. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell , SD; 4. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson , SD; 5. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, , SD; 2. 1M-Eric Moser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne , MN; 4. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay , SD; 6. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison , SD; 7. 1B-Scott Borkowski, Mitchell , SD; 8. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt , SD; 9. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson , SD; 10. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox , SD; 11. 24-Kade Powell, Sioux Falls, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 5. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 6. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #3: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 2. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD; 5. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 6. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 8. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 9. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 10. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 11. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 80-Doug Folkens, , SD; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 15. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 16. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD; 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 18. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN

Heat #2: 1. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 5. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 6. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 4. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 7. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 9. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 7K-Kerry Fink, Luverne, MN; 11. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN

Home