Home

Race Results
July 4, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.098; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.293; 3. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.464; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.478; 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.500; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.579; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.687; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.715; 9. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN, 11.753; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.825; 11. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.945; 12. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 12.025; 13. 1G-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.112; 14. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, No Time; 15. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 3. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

Heat #2: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 1G-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 8. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 8. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 10. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 11. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 12. 1G-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 14. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2T-Matt Stephenson, Des Moines, SD; 5. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA; 6. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

A Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 6. 2T-Matt Stephenson, Des Moines, SD

Late Model Street Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD; 2. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 4. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison, SD; 5. 55X-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 6. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 7. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD

Heat #2: 1. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 2. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 4. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 5. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD; 7. 1R-Richard Holbrook, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 87-Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, MN; 3. 98-Dan Jensen, Humboldt, SD; 4. 21-Shannon Frewaldt, Garretson, SD; 5. 55-Rod Barse, Waubay, SD; 6. 64-Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 55X-John Hoing, Hartford, SD; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 44-Kevin Larson, Tea, SD; 10. 10-Jordan Opdahl, Madison, SD; 11. 211-Sam Johnson, Madison, SD; 12. 83X-Brylee Gough, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 1R-Richard Holbrook, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 3-Matt Steuerwald, Madison, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 5. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 7. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD

Heat #2: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 8. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 11. 33G-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 13. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD; 14. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 5. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 61-Don Brady, Jr, -; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 9. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 61-Don Brady, Jr, -

Home