Home

Race Results
June 27, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.359; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.608; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.612; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.614; 5. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.769; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.810; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.823; 8. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.878; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.883; 10. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.905; 11. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.913; 12. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.963; 13. 5T-Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA, 12.223; 14. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD, 12.321; 15. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.285

Heat #1: 1. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 5T-Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 10. 5T-Mark Toews, Spirit Lake, IA; 11. 3-Donavon Petersen, Brookings, SD; 12. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 14. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 15. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 6. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD; 5. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 09-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA; 7. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 7. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD; 8. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD; 10. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 12. 09-Matt Juhl, Estherville, IA; 13. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 11A-Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN; 5. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 5. 11A-Bruce Anderson, Trimont, MN

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 4. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD

Heat #3: 1. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 4. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 7. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 8. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 11. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 33J-Jeremy Rozenboom, Inwood, IA; 13. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 14. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 15. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 74-Jesse Ebbesen, Hurley, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD; 6. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 23-Corey Kilber, Brookings, SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN

A Feature: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 6H-Paul Hartley, Brooking, SD; 8. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23-Corey Kilber, Brookings, SD; 10. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 12. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN

Home