Home

Race Results
June 20, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.565; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.659; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.664; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.707; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.713; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.775; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.952; 8. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.903; 9. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, Mn, 11.900; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.977; 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.436

Heat #1: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, Mn; 2. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, Mn; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 9. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 5. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 6. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD

Heat #2: 1. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 7. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 23X-David Ekern, Brookings, SD; 11. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 23-Trent Van Maanen, Brookings, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 5D-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 4. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 6. 5D-Colter Deutsch, Ellsworth, MN; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 9. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 12. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 13. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 14. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD; 15. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD

Heat #2: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 4. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 00F-Derek Fischer, Lennox, SD; 8. 2V-Jordyn Vogt, Balaton, MN; 9. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD

Home