Home

Race Results
June 17, 2010

USMTS Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 4R - Dereck Ramirez - Woodward, OK (2); 2. 33Z - Zack VanderBeek - New Sharon, IA (4); 3. 01 - Brandon Aggen - Rushmore, MN (6); 4. 37 - Scott Ward - Watertown, SD (3); 5. 13 - Ryan Engels - Arlington, SD (1); 6. M80 - Jim Mathieson - Sioux City, IA (7); 7. 9 - Shane Hebert - Lafayette, LA (5); 8. 10X - Jay Triplett - Brookings, SD (8)

Heat #2: 1. 14 - Jon Tesch - Watertown, SD (3); 2. 11C - Chris Prussman - Brookings, SD (2); 3. 19 - Marlin Kracht - Luverne, MN (5); 4. 7K - Jason Krohn - Slayton, MN (7); 5. 20 - Rodney Sanders - Happy, TX (6); 6. 1st - Johnny Scott - Las Cruces, NM (8); 7. 48 - Bobby Moore - Sioux City, IA (4); 8. 28X - Josh Klay - Magnolia, MN (1)

Heat #3: 1. 555 - Ryan Ruter - Kanawha, IA (3); 2. 5 - Steve Holzkamper - Gentry, AR (1); 3. 12H - Mike Hansen - Alton, IA (4); 4. 27 - Don Gerritsen Jr. - Rock Rapids, IA (7); 5. 111 - Bumper Jones - Mesilla Park, NM (2); 6. 37x - Mike Jergens - Plover, IA (5); 7. 14R - Randy Rosenboom - Rock Rapids, IA (6)

Heat #4: 1. 19R - Ryan Gustin - Marshalltown, IA (4); 2. 3 - Kelly Shryock - Fertile, IA (6); 3. 18 - Chase Junghans - Manhattan, KS (3); 4. 10 - Mike Steensma - Luverne, MN (2); 5. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. - Corpus Christi, TX; 6. 3 - Arne Anderson - Watertown, SD (1); 7. 25 - Jim Larson - Rushmore, MN (5)

B Feature #1: 1. 27 - Don Gerritsen Jr. - Rock Rapids, IA (1); 2. 37 - Scott Ward - Watertown, SD (2); 3. 9 - Shane Hebert - Lafayette, LA (7); 4. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. - Corpus Christi, TX (3); 5. 37x - Mike Jergens - Plover, IA (6); 6. 1st - Johnny Scott - Las Cruces, NM (5); 7. 14R - Randy Rosenboom - Rock Rapids, IA (8); 8. 13 - Ryan Engels - Arlington, SD (4); 9. 10X - Jay Triplett - Brookings, SD (9)

B Feature #2: 1. 10 - Mike Steensma - Luverne, MN (2); 2. 18 - Chase Junghans - Manhattan, KS (1); 3. 111 - Bumper Jones - Mesilla Park, NM (4); 4. 3 - Arne Anderson - Watertown, SD (6); 5. M80 - Jim Mathieson - Sioux City, IA (5); 6. 25 - Jim Larson - Rushmore, MN (8); 7. 48 - Bobby Moore - Sioux City, IA (7); 8. 28X - Josh Klay - Magnolia, MN (9); 9. 20 - Rodney Sanders - Happy, TX (3)

A Feature: 1. 19R - Ryan Gustin - Marshalltown, IA (4); 2. 14 - Jon Tesch - Watertown, SD (3); 3. 555 - Ryan Ruter - Kanawha, IA (5); 4. 12H - Mike Hansen - Alton, IA (11); 5. 10 - Mike Steensma - Luverne, MN (14); 6. 33Z - Zack VanderBeek - New Sharon, IA (2); 7. 5 - Steve Holzkamper - Gentry, AR (9); 8. 27 - Don Gerritsen Jr. - Rock Rapids, IA (13); 9. 4R - Dereck Ramirez - Woodward, OK (8); 10. 9 - Shane Hebert - Lafayette, LA (17); 11. 01 - Brandon Aggen - Rushmore, MN (7); 12. 11C - Chris Prussman - Brookings, SD (6); 13. 37x - Mike Jergens - Plover, IA (21); 14. 37 - Scott Ward - Watertown, SD (15); 15. 18 - Chase Junghans - Manhattan, KS (16); 16. 3 - Arne Anderson - Watertown, SD (20); 17. 25 - Jim Larson - Rushmore, MN (24); 18. 3 - Kelly Shryock - Fertile, IA (1); 19. 111 - Bumper Jones - Mesilla Park, NM (18); 21. 1st - Johnny Scott - Las Cruces, NM (23); 22. M80 - Jim Mathieson - Sioux City, IA (22); 23. 89 - Steven Whiteaker Jr. - Corpus Christi, TX (19); 23. 7K - Jason Krohn - Slayton, MN (12); 24. 19 - Marlin Kracht - Luverne, MN (10)

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 6. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD

Heat #2: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 33G-Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 4. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN; 4. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #3: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 22-Ben Van Vooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 33G-Brock Hess, Renner, SD; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 9. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 10. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 12. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN; 12. 14-Jason Fisher, Lakefield, MN; 13. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 14. 0-Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 16. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 16. 7-Chris Weatherton, Beresford, SD; 17. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, IA; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 4. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 96.5-Marlo Dejager, Doon, IA; 7. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 3. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 6. 17W-Jason Wohlford, Beaver Creek, MN

Heat #3: 1. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5L-Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN; 6. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD

A Feature: 1. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, IA; 2. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 6. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 7. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 46-Dustin Gulbrandson, Hartford, SD; 10. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 11. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 12. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 5L-Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN; 14. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 15. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 16. 96.5-Marlo Dejager, Doon, IA; 17. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 18. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 19. 17W-Jason Wohlford, Beaver Creek, MN

Home