Home

Race Results
June 6, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 10.977; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.155; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.224; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.227; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.260; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.292; 7. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.294; 8. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.326; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.375; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.517; 11. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.525; 12. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.788; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.847; 14. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.070

Heat #1: 1. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 7. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD

A Feature: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 10. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 11. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 13. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 14. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 3. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

A Feature: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 7. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 6. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 7. 87-Matt Hasara, Lakefield, MN

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 70-Mike Blomstrom, Ft. Dodge, IA; 6. 87-Matt Hasara, Lakefield, MN; 7. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 2. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 6. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 8. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 4. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 8. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 9. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 10. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 11. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 12. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 14. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 15. 27H-Lee Haeffner, Sioux Falls, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 12X-Mike Chaney, Parker, SD

Heat #2: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, IA; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 901-Shane Klaassen, Little Rock, IA; 6. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 12X-Mike Chaney, Parker, SD; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 10. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

Home