Home

Race Results
May 31, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.263; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.408; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.504; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.529; 5. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND, 11.568; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.668; 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.672; 8. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.673; 9. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.712; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.730; 11. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.764; 12. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND, 11.769; 13. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.144; 14. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND, 12.167; 15. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND, 12.261; 16. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD, 12.507

Heat #1: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 3. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 8. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND

Heat #2: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 6. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 5. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand Forks, ND; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 7. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 8. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 9. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 10. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 11. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 12. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 14. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 15. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 2. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA

A Feature: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 8. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 11. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 56-Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 7. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

Heat #2: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 5. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 7. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 2. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 3. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 4. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 6. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 7. 14R-Rick Reed, Luverne, MN; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 9. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 56-Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 12. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 13. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 2. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 8. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 2-Dereck Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 8. 14-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, MN

A Feature: 1. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1D-Dusty Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 7. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 14-Brandon Bullerman, Adrian, MN; 10. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 11. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 2-Dereck Vanderbrink, Rock Rapids, IA; 13. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 14. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 15. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD

Home