Home

Race Results
May 30, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 10.943; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 10.970; 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.006; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.030; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.123; 6. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.140; 7. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.158; 8. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND, 11.158; 9. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND, 11.266; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.337; 11. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.366; 12. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.379; 13. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.381; 14. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND, 11.435; 15. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.490; 16. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.570; 17. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.768; 18. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN, 11.878; 19. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA, 11.900; 20. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN, 12.042; 21. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND, 12.145; 22. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD, 12.253; 23. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN, No Time; 24. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN, No Time; 25. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 9. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN

Heat #2: 1. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 7. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 8. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN

Heat #3: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 4. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 5. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 6. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 8. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND

A Feature: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 7. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 9. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 11. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 13. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 14. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 16. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 17. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 18. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN; 19. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 20. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 21. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 22. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 23. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN; 24. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 25. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 6. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 6. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD

A Feature: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 7. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 12. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 4. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 5. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 5N-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD

Heat #3: 1. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 2. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 3. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 5. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD; 6. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD

A Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 6. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 7. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 8. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 9. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 11. 5N-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 13. 32K-Chase Kuhlman, Wagner, SD; 14. 5-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 15. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 16. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 17. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 18. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 4. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 3. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 6. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 4. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 7. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 9. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 10. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 12. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD

Home