Home

Race Results
May 23, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.736; 2. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.748; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.798; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.961; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD11.978; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA11.984; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 113985; 8. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.006; 9. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO, 12.263; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.339; 11. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 12.355; 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.705; 13. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA12.714; 14. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 13.507; 15. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO; 7. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA

Heat #2: 1. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 12. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 14. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 7. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Heat #2: 1. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 2. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

A Feature: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 7. 76-Greg Roemen, Ellsworth, MN; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 10. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 11. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 12. 31-Cal Lottman, Chancellor, SD; 13. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 14. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 3. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD

Heat #2: 1. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 3. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 4. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 71-Shaun Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, , SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 12-Chris Tiesler, Adrian, MN; 7. 23X-Josh Van Engen, , SD; 8. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 3-Dusty Seitz, Madision, SD; 10. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 13. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD

Home