Home

Race Results
May 16, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.863; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.900; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.977; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.225; 5. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 12.232; 6. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.232; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 12.364; 8. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.420; 9. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 12.445; 10. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.597; 11. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 12.662; 12. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.765; 13. 101-Chuck McGillivray, Madison, SD, 12.873; 14. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD, 13.208

Heat #1: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 5. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 7. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 10. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 6. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD

A Feature: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 9. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 11. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 12. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 2. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 3. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 7. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 9-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 5. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 7. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 2. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 3. 10-Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 4. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 7. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 10. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 11. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 12. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 13. 9-Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, SD; 14. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 4. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 2. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 7F-John Fischer, Lennox, SD; 3. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 57-Patrick Stofferahn, Humboldt, SD; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 66-Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 99-Tyler Demers, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD

Home