Home

Race Results
May 2, 2010

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 4. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 6. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 3. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 4. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 7. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 8. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 10. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 11. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 12. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD

360 Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 3. 29-Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 7. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD

Heat #2: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 7. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA

A Feature: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 5. 28-Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 29-Justin Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 9. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 11. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 13. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 14. 21-Dustin Beenkin, Sheldon, IA; 15. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs (Isaac Schreurs), Baltic, SD

A Feature: 1. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs (Isaac Schreurs), Baltic, SD

USRA B-Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 2. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN; 3. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 4. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 5. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE

Heat #2: 1. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 2. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 3. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 4. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 6. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 88W-Tom Walker, Luverne, MN; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, IA; 3. 2H-Denny Lottman, Canton, SD; 4. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 5. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 6. 49GR-Jim Ross, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 91-Brad Haas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 1X-Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, SD; 9. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 10. 22T-Trevor Tesch, Lennox, SD; 11. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hartington, NE; 12. 70-Nick Van Belle, Luverne, MN

Bolte's Roll-Off Service USRA Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 71-Shawn Taylor, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 44-Chad Kuhnert, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 0-Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 31W-Skyler White, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 77-Dj Jones, Sioux Falls, SD

Home