Home

Point Standings
Final 2009 Point Standings
(All statistics on this page are UNOFFICIAL)

Interstate Auto Center
Outlaw Sprints

(Final 2009 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins

1

13

Mark Dobmeier  Grand Forks ND 

790

*****

2

11X

Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD

754

*

3

4

Chad Meyer Harrisburg SD

731

*

4

16

Jake Peters Sioux Falls SD

726

**

5

6

Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids IA

674

 

6

12L

John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD

620

 

7

1

Troy Meyer Worthing SD

595

 

8

101

Chuck McGillivray Madison SD

593

 

9

9M

Marlon Jones Harrisburg SD

592

 

10

24

Terry McCarl Altoona IA

563

***

11

23W

Scott Winters Butterfield MN

559

*

12

1A

Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD

548

 

13

40

Clint Garner Sioux Falls SD

540

*

14

15

Joe Riedel Ramona SD

460

 

15

56

Johnn Cressman Hartford SD

368

 

16

12

Lynton Jeffery Prairie City IA

350

 

17

13JM

Jordan Martens Harrisburg SD

220

 

18

96

Bronson Maeschen Knoxville IA

205

 

19

33

Gordy Vogelaar Worthington MN

198

 

-

17B

Ryan Bickett Ramona SD

198

 

21

53

Jack Dover Springfield NE

163

 

22

4WA

Greg Hall Albany

162

 

23

4W

Matt Wasmund Jackson MN

154

 

-

33

Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD

154

 

25

25

Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls SD

125

 

26

2H

Jason Eckard Okoboji IA

121

 

27

18

Tony Bruce, Jr. Liberal KS

104

 

28

17V

Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD

100

 

29

71R

Ryan Anderson Charter Oak IA

95

 

30

15A

Sam Hafertape Sunnyvale TX

94

 

31

55

Kerry Madsen Knoxville IA

87

 

32

9N

Wade Nygaard Fargo ND

55

 

-

21K

Lou Kennedy Winnipeg MB

55

 

34

59

Erin Crocker Wilbraham MA

53

 

-

17G

Dusty Zomer Brandon SD

53

 

36

67X

Justin Berg Williston ND

45

 

37

3

Donavon Petersen Brookings SD

44

 

38

2AU

Todd Wanless  

43

 

39

83

Tim Kaeding San Jose CA

42

 

40

10TR

Bob Martin East Grand Forks MN

41

 

-

17BX

Bill Balog Chippewa Falls WI

41

 

-

1K

Chris Shirek Thompson ND

41

 

43

16J

Josh Holt Sioux Falls SD

36

 

-

212

Brock Dump Lennox SD

36

 

45

11

Nick Shirek Grand Forks ND

35

 

46

17M

Todd Mickelson Minot ND

32

 

47

18W

Ryan Wilson Superior WI

30

 

48

35

Brenden Wilde Thief River Falls MN

28

 

49

50

Ryan Flaten Grand Forks ND

22

 

50

V92

Matthew Reed Mitcham

14

 

 

Wheel City Auto
Championship Sprints

(Final 2009 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins

1

27

Jody Rosenboom  Rock Rapids IA 

709

****

2

2D

Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg SD

705

**

3

4

Cody Hansen Nunda SD

676

*

4

12

Brock Dump Lennox SD

670

*

5

17V

Casey Abbas Sioux Falls SD

631

*

6

24

Randy Droescher Larchwood IA

618

 

7

1A

Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls SD

610

**

-

5

Eric Lutz Sioux Falls SD

610

***

9

1

Justin Glaser Sioux Falls SD

607

 

10

42

Kevin Flowers Hartford SD

542

 

11

11

Trisha Underberg Sioux Falls SD

426

 

12

17B

Ryan Bickett Ramona SD

403

*

13

8

Lane Brenden Mitchell SD

334

 

14

3J

Jeremiah Jordahl Madison SD

319

 

15

76

Dustin Evink Colton SD

291

 

16

19

John Lambertz Sioux Falls SD

241

 

17

51

Doug Martens Ward SD

207

 

18

21

Dustin Beenkin Sheldon IA

161

 

-

5X

Dave Glennon Casselton ND

161

 

20

13JM

Jordan Martens Harrisburg SD

153

*

21

15

Johnn Cressman Hartford SD

130

 

22

99

Jacob Ossenfort Rapid City SD

104

 

23

77

Troy Vink Tea SD

92

 

24

44W

Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens WA

84

 

25

9K

Cory Kruger Brandon SD

70

 

26

26M

Brad Mandery Sioux Falls SD

69

 

27

63

Terry Chester Parker SD

58

 

28

1Z,29

Justin Zitterich Sioux Falls SD

57

 

29

11X

Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls SD

47

 

30

15X

Joe Riedel Ramona SD

40

 

-

20K

Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg MB

40

 

32

10X

Justin Jacobsma Hull IA

38

 

33

57C

Chris Schmelzle Victoria BC

33

 

-

85

Justin Saathoff Bruce SD

33

 

35

34

Josh Padellford Pleasantville IA

32

 

36

7X

Danny Lee Sioux Falls SD

30

 

-

10

Danielle Ossenfort Rapid City SD

30

 

38

9M

Aaron Wendt Rapid City SD

29

 

39

42T

Bruce Tull Sioux Falls SD

28

 

-

42W

Brandon Rokusek Geddes SD

28

 

41

23

Cody Hahn Minneapolis MN

27

 

42

25

Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls SD

6

 

 

USRA Next Generation Sprints
(Final 2009 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins

1

2X

Gerod Olivier  Valley Springs SD 

758

*****

2

12

Troy Schreurs Baltic SD

755

**

3

1

Dean Brown Sanborn MN

751

*****

4

75

Tommy Barber Brandon SD

608

****

5

Z83

Zeb Larsen Viborg SD

352

 

 

Gary's Tire Service
USRA B-Modifieds

(Final 2009 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins

1

11K

Darrin Korthals  Rock Rapids IA 

899

****

2

27

Kevin Joachim Larchwood IA

841

***

3

5

Colter Deutsch Ellsworth MN

824

*****

4

22

Ben Van Vooren Sioux Falls SD

819

*

5

5N

Jared Nytroe Brandon SD

791

***

6

06W

Ryan Walker Luverne MN

752

 

7

88W

Tom Walker Luverne MN

721

 

8

70

Nick Van Belle Luverne MN

691

*

9

6

Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls SD

686

 

10

49

Mike Gallagher Sioux Falls SD

671

 

11

17

Dustin Kruse Brandon SD

640

 

12

14

Scott Hinricher Flandreau SD

528

 

13

76

Greg Roemen Ellsworth MN

495

*

14

33G

Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls SD

425

 

15

9D

Darren Wendt Sioux Falls SD

409

 

16

6D

Randy Jamison Renner SD

264

 

17

31

Cal Lottman Chancellor SD

235

 

18

9K

Kenny Scholten Inwood IA

118

*

19

19

Tracy Johnson Lake Preston SD

112

 

20

16

Brock Hess Renner SD

75

 

21

91

Tyler Johnson Tea SD

68

 

22

74

Jesse Ebbesen Hurley SD

38

 

23

5$

Moose Schuldt Brandon SD

36

 

24

86K

Ryan Korthals Sioux Falls SD

35

 

-

60

Steve Pruner Parkston SD

35

 

26

32M

Brian Collins Beresford SD

34

 

-

16X

Eric Verthein Waukon IA

34

 

28

10N

Keegan Nordquist Beresford SD

33

 

29

21B

Wes Hochstein Hartington NE

32

 

30

33J

Jeremy Rozenboom Inwood IA

31

 

31

12

Tate Eining Sioux Falls SD

29

 

 

Bolte's Roll-Off Service
USRA Outlaw Hobby Stocks

(Final 2009 Point Standings)
Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown Total
Points
Feature
Wins

1

91

Craig Hanisch  Sioux Falls SD 

890

*****

2

2H

Denny Lottman Canton SD

883

*

3

71

Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls SD

874

******

4

75

Tommy Barber Brandon SD

850

****

5

44

Chad Kuhnert Valley Springs SD

767

**

6

17J

Jason Bradley Sioux Falls SD

748

 

7

14

Jim Ross Sioux Falls SD

745

 

8

5

Brandon Ferguson Lennox SD

715

 

9

33K

Jim Klutman Sioux Falls SD

695

 

10

20

Travis Christensen Sioux Falls SD

684

*

11

31W

Skyler White  

482

 

12

72

Tim Ferguson Lennox SD

470

 

13

00

Devon Schlumbohm Watertown SD

405

 

14

19

Craig Halverson Sioux Falls SD

327

 

15

7M

Mike Powell Canton SD

288

 

16

7K

Kerry Fink Luverne MN

172

 

17

22

Trevor Tesch Lennox SD

143

 

18

23

Josh Van Engen Canton SD

134

 

19

80

Doug Folkens Sioux Falls SD

114

 

20

18A

Brandon Murphy Rushmore MN

78

 

21

2X

Todd Penning Dell Rapids SD

72

 

22

22X

Justin Arends Little Rock IA

40

 

23

59

Corey Gronewald Adrian MN

37

 

24

07

Kyle Crawford Harrisburg SD

35

 

-

41M

Marty Grilley Sioux Falls SD

35

 

26

20X

Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids IA

34

 

27

58

Jerry Gronewald Worthington MN

31

 

28

86

Marty Halouska Worthing SD

29