Home

Race Results
September 20, 2009

 

Cheater Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 24-Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA, 10.995; 2. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.013; 3. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO, 11.023; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, TX, 11.023; 5. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.105; 6. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.107; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.143; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.233; 9. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.368; 10. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA, 11.424; 11. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.456; 12. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.495; 13. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.500; 14. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.588; 15. K9-John Vandenberg, Oskaloosa, IA, 11.709; 15. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD, 11.980; 17. 23E-Dave Ekern, Brookings, SD, 12.463

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 24-Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA; 4. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO; 5. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 7. K9-John Vandenberg, Oskaloosa, IA; 8. 23E-Dave Ekern, Brookings, SD; 9. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, TX; 6. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 7. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 40-Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, TX; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 21-Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO; 10. 12L-John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 12. 6-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 13. K9-John Vandenberg, Oskaloosa, IA; 14. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 15. 1A-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 24-Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA; 17. 23E-Dave Ekern, Brookings, SD

 

Modifieds

Heat #1: 1. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwook, IA; 2. 57X-Devon McMartin, Canton, SD; 3. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 4. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hardington, NE; 6. 33J-Jeremy Rozeboom, Inwood, IA

Heat #2: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 22-Ben VanVooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 4. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 5. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 6. 88W-Steve Walker, Luverne, MN

A Feature: 1. 11K-Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 27-Kevin Joachim, Larchwook, IA; 3. 22-Ben VanVooren, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 32M-Brian Collins, Beresford, SD; 5. 57X-Devon McMartin, Canton, SD; 6. 9K-Kenny Scholten, Inwood, IA; 7. 5N-Jared Nytroe, Brandon, SD; 8. 21B-Wes Hochstein, Hardington, NE; 9. 88W-Steve Walker, Luverne, MN; 10. 17-Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD; 11. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 33J-Jeremy Rozeboom, Inwood, IA

 

Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. 44-David Kruger, Ash Creek, MN; 2. 2-Brad VanVoorst, Canton, SD; 3. 33K-Jim Kludtman, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 5. 81X-Don Brady, Sioux Falls, SD

Heat #2: 1. 5X-Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA; 2. 6L-Jim Larson, Worthington, MN; 3. 20-Travis Christenson, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 6L-Jim Larson, Worthington, MN; 2. 5X-Chris Palsrock, Sibley, IA; 3. 91-Craig Hanisch, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 81X-Don Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2-Brad VanVoorst, Canton, SD; 7. 44-David Kruger, Ash Creek, MN; 8. 5-Brandon Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 9. 20-Travis Christenson, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 33K-Jim Kludtman, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 3. P8R-Marshall Pater, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 61JR-Don Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 7. 07M-Dustin Mendenwald, Worthing, SD; 8. 43K-Josh Kelderman, Maurice, IA

Heat #2: 1. K9-Mike Dahler, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Steve Folkens, Larchwood, IA; 3. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 10-Kent Plimpton, Lennox, SD; 5. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 31W-Skyler White, Cheyenne/Eagle Butte, SD; 7. 56-Brad Sorenson, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 5-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD

A Feature: 1. 1-Travis Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 87B-Greg Brandt, Luverne, MN; 3. K9-Mike Dahler, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Steve Folkens, Larchwood, IA; 5. 61JR-Don Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 61N-Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 7M-Mike Powell, Canton, SD; 8. 10-Kent Plimpton, Lennox, SD; 9. 5-Tim Ferguson, Lennox, SD; 10. 41M-Marty Grilley, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 43K-Josh Kelderman, Maurice, IA; 12. 17J-Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, SD; 13. P8R-Marshall Pater, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 31W-Skyler White, Cheyenne/Eagle Butte, SD; 15. 07M-Dustin Mendenwald, Worthing, SD; 16. 56-Brad Sorenson, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Hornets/FWDs

Heat #1: 1. 46-Dustin Gulbranson, Hartford, SD; 2. 11-Dan Heiser, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 7-Tom Koster, Brandon, SD; 4. 14-Laura Ebbeson, Turkey Ridge, SD; 5. 54-Dustin Guischer, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 7k-Keith Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 11-Dan Heiser, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 7k-Keith Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 46-Dustin Gulbranson, Hartford, SD; 4. 54-Dustin Guischer, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 7-Tom Koster, Brandon, SD; 6. 14-Laura Ebbeson, Turkey Ridge, SD

Home